Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-176 5311 3209     Simon@sdzschem.com

Zhishang Chemical

wickenol155 CAS 29806-73-3

Molecular Formula:C24H48O2

Formula Weight:368.64

Purity: 99%

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email
Product Name: wickenol155
CAS No: 29806-73-3

Basic Info

Product Name:wickenol155
Other Names:HEXADECANOIC ACID OCTYL ESTER
CAS:29806-73-3
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type: Fluoride
Appearance:liquid
EINECS No.:249-862-1
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:wickenol155 MSDS;
wickenol155 COA
Synonyms:

HEXADECANOIC ACID OCTYL ESTER;ETHYL HEXYL PALMITATE;2-ethylhexyl hexadecanoate;2-ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE;2-ethvlhexvlpalmitate;ceraphyl368;Hexadecanoicacid,2-ethylhexylester;wickenol155

Product Categories:

Fine chemical raw materials; Fluoride; Surfactant

Description:
  1. Ethylhexyl palmitate is a mixture of a fatty alcohol and palmitic acid that functions in cosmetics products as an emollient (meaning it can soften and smooth skin), texture enhancer, and solvent in amounts from 2–50%, depending on the type of formula and desired aesthetics. It improves the look of skin, particularly dry skin, by helping reduce moisture loss from its upper layers.
  2. As a solvent, it helps solubilize other ingredients, helping active ingredients more readily penetrate skin. It helps sunscreen active ingredients such as avobenzone and ethylhexyl triazone disperse and remain evenly suspended in a formula.
Chemical Properties:

liquid

Melting point 2 °C
Boiling point 398.93°C (rough estimate)
density 0.8789 (rough estimate)
refractive index 1.4463 (estimate)
Specific Gravity0.86

 

Application:

Ethylhexyl palmitate is an ingredient that is used to improve the texture, feel, and the scent of skincare and cosmetic products. It functions as an emollient, solvent, and fragrance fixative.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get wickenol155 Quotation