Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-176 5311 3209     Simon@sdzschem.com

Zhishang Chemical

Vitamin K2 CAS 11032-49-8

Molecular Formula:C31H40O2

Formula Weight:444.65

Purity: 99%

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email
Product Name: Vitamin K2
CAS No: 11032-49-8

Basic Info

Product Name:Vitamin K2
Other Names:MENAQUINONE
CAS: 11032-49-8
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Inhibitors
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:234-264-5
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Vitamin K2 MSDS;
Vitamin K2 COA
Synonyms:

MENAQUINONE;MENAQUINONE 4;VITAMIN K2(MENAQUINONE)(PRIMARY STANDARD);VITAMIN K2(MENAQUINONE)(REAGENT / STANDARD GRADE);Menatetrenone=Menaquinon-4;VitaminK2(20),Menatetreone;Menaquinones;Vitamin K2

Product Categories:

Inhibitors

Description:
  1. The main physiological function of vitamin K is to promote the production of prothrombin (coagulation factor II) in the liver, and it also regulates the formation of coagulation factors VII, IX and X. Lack of vitamin K, prolonged blood clotting time, bleeding can occur in severe cases. It has been found that there is a precursor of thrombin in the liver.
  2. The synthesis of this precursor does not require Vitamin K in the Chemicalbook. The physiological function of vitamin K is to convert this prothrombin precursor into thrombin. The difference between thrombin precursor and prothrombin has been clarified at the molecular level. The glutamic acid in the terminal amino acid residues of prothrombin is all γ-carboxyglutamate, while the prothrombin precursor is all glutamate.
Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

storage temp. −20°C

 

Application:
  1. Natural vitamins include vitamin K1 and vitamin K2, which are derived from plant foods and produced by intestinal bacteria, respectively. They are fat-soluble and require bile to assist in absorption. The synthetic vitamins K3 and K4 are water-soluble and do not need bile to assist in absorption.
  2. Vitamin K is a necessary substance for the synthesis of coagulation Chemicalbook blood factors II, VII, IX, X, thereby promoting the coagulation process. When vitamin K is lacking, the synthesis of the above coagulation factors is impaired, affecting the coagulation process and causing bleeding. This product also has analgesic effect, and the mechanism of action may be mediated by opioid receptors and endogenous opioids
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Vitamin K2 Quotation