Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-176 5311 3209     Simon@sdzschem.com

Zhishang Chemical

UV-360 CAS 103597-45-1

Molecular Formula:C41H50N6O2

Formula Weight:658.87

Purity: 99%

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email
Product Name: UV-360
CAS No: 103597-45-1

Basic Info

Product Name:UV-360
Other Names:2,2-methylenebis(6-(2H-benzotriazol-2-yl)-4-(1,;Methylenebisbenzotriazolyltertoctylphenol]
CAS:103597-45-1
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Ultraviolet absorbers
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:403-800-1
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:UV-360 MSDS;
UV-360 COA
Synonyms:

2,2-methylenebis(6-(2H-benzotriazol-2-yl)-4-(1,;Methylenebisbenzotriazolyltertoctylphenol];UV-360;2,2′-Methylenebis[2-hydroxy-5-(1,1,3,3-tetramethylbutyl)-1,3-phenylene]bis(2H-benzotriazole);BIS[3-(BENZOTRIAZOL-2-YL)-2-HYDROXY-5-TERT-OCTYChemicalbookLPHENYL]METHANE;METHYLENEBIS-BENZOTRIAZOLYLTETRAMETHYLBUTYLPHENOL;2,2′-Methylenebis[6-(2H-benzotriazol-2-yl)-4-(1,1,3,3-tetramethylbutyl)phenol]Solution,100ppm;2,2′-METHYLENEBIS(6-(2H-BENZOTRIAZOL-2-YL)-4-(1,1,3,3TETRAMETHYLBUTYL)PHENOL)99

Product Categories:

Ultraviolet absorbers; catalysts and auxiliaries; compounds; methylenebis-benzotriazole tetramethylbutyl; pharmaceutical raw materials; polymer additives; benzoheterocycles; anti-ultraviolet; light stabilizers;

Description:
  1. UV-360is a benzotriazole ultraviolet absorber with excellent performance. Ultraviolet absorber is a kind of organic compound that can selectively and strongly absorb sunlight ultraviolet rays harmful to the polymer and has high light resistance. Since the 1970s, benzotriazole has been listed by Ciba-Geigy of Switzerland. Due to its characteristics of resistance to   oil, resistance to discoloration, low volatility, and good compatibility with polymers, it is widely used in various synthetic materials and products.
  2. Among them, it is the most commonly used and most effective UV absorber especially in automotive coatings. As the application fields of engineering and modified plastics continue to expand, there is a demand and hope for UV absorbers.
Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

Melting point 197-199 °C(lit.)
Boiling point 771.6±70.0 °C(Predicted)
density d20 1.2
Fp >200°C
storage temp. Inert atmosphere,Room Temperature
form neat
pka7.62±0.50(Predicted)
Merck 14,1294
BRN 11326835

 

Application:
  1. UV-360 has very low volatility and can be used together with other light stabilizers or antioxidants. Suitable for acrylic, polyester, polycarbonate, polyoxymethylene, polyamide, polyolefin, styrene polyChemicalbook compounds, elastic The body, adhesive, etc. can be molded by powder, solution or melt extrusion to prevent crystal exudation and sublimation. It can also be used for casting, thin-layer construction of fibers, paper, and wallpaper.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get UV-360 Quotation