Tocopheryl Acetate Hlb, also known as tocopherol, includes 4 kinds, among the various forms of vitamin E compounds, A-tocopherol) has the highest biological activity. Therefore, tocopherol acetate prepared from natural Tocopheryl Acetate Hlb is the most active vitamin E derivative. Its biological activity is three times that of synthetic vitamin E, and it has no chemical pollution and no toxic and side effects on the human body, ensuring the effectiveness of the material. The ingredients are not destroyed, maintaining the pure natural quality of the product. Natural tocopherol acetate has the advantages of high physiological activity, rich nutrition, safety and reliability, and conforms to the trend of human beings to strengthen nutrition, return to nature, and safe consumption, and has been used more and more to replace synthetic vitamin E.
Tocopherol acetate is an essential ingredient for human nutrition, and has significant functions such as anti-oxidation, elimination of free radicals in the body, prevention of cancer, and pre-improvement of immunity.As a feed additive, it can enhance the reproductive function of pets as well as enhance fecundity. In the food sector, it is mostly used as an antioxidant and also dietary fortifier for oily foods; in the pharmaceutical market, it can be utilized as a pharmaceutical raw material for the production of ended up medications, and is useful for the therapy of periodontitis, pachydermia, fatty liver, arteriosclerosis, high cholesterol It has great impacts on blood flow, etc. It can be used in cosmetics to delay skin aging, rise skin flexibility, bring back younger vitality, moisturize the skin, and maintain skin dampness.
In fact, a large part of the use of tocopherol is achieved with Tocopheryl Acetate Hlb. In addition, the natural only tocopherol (or natural tocopherol) produced by some manufacturers is actually its acetate, and the so-called tocopherol is actually tocopherol acetate. Due to the large molecular weight of tocopherol and a longer side chain, it is fat-soluble. This brings unfavorable factors to the products used in feed additives, medicines, food, cosmetics and so on.
When used as a feed additive, it is easy to oxidize, which affects its activity; when used as a drug, because it cannot dissolve in water-soluble media, its application in intravenous injection is limited. This is due to the “allogenic response” in the muscle due to the presence of the oily carrier. When used as a cosmetic, it can only be made into a milky form because it cannot be miscible with water-soluble active ingredients. Such products often have poor surface activity, making it difficult to exert the physiological effects of their active ingredients. The synthesis of water-soluble Tocopheryl Acetate Hlb compensates for these deficiencies. Compared with free tocopherol, tocopherol acetate products have many application advantages in medicine, cosmetics, food and feed.