Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

Tea tree oil CAS 68647-73-4

Molecular Formula: C10H9N3O

Formula Weight: 187.2

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name:Tea tree oil
CAS No: 60719-84-8  

Basic Info

Product Name:Tea tree oil
Other Names:OilofMalaleuca
CAS:60719-84-8
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:cosmetics
Appearance:liquid
EINECS No.:262-390-0
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Tea tree oil MSDS;
Tea tree oil COA
Synonyms:

Organic Tea Tree Oil;Sesame Oil (Sesamum Indicum);MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA (TEA TREE) LEAF OIL;Melasol;melaleuca alternifolia oil;MELALEUCA OIL;1 3 4 6 7 8-HEXAHYDRO-4 6 6 7 8 8-HEXA&;OilofMalaleuca

Product Categories:

cosmetics;Natural Plant Extract;Flavors & Fragrances

Description:
  1. Tea tree oil  is an evergreen Australian native tree species commonly referred to as a “paperbark” or “tea tree.” Its distribution range extends throughout northern NSW into southern Queensland.
  2. Tea tree commonly inhabits at permanent watercourses, swamp flats and springs. It is the major source of Australian tea tree oil, an economically significant, commercial product with unique antimicrobial and organoleptic properties. Long established as an antimicrobial/disinfectant, M. alternifolia oil has warm, spicy characteristics making it a desirable flavoring agent.
Chemical Properties:

liquid

alpha D +6°48 to +9°48
Boiling point 165 °C(lit.)
density 0.878 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
FEMA 3902 | TEA TREE OIL
refractive index n20/D 1.478(lit.)
Fp 147 °F
storage temp. 2-8°C
form liquid
Application:
  1. Tea tree oil tea tree oil (Melaleuca alternifolia)(Australian tea tree oil) is considered a natural preservative with anti-septic, germicidal, and expectorant properties. Its anti-microbial activity toward a wide array of bacteria allows it to promote healing.
  2. It is becoming recognized as a topical remedy for yeast, fungus, and skin disorders and infections. Tea tree oil exhibits positive benefits against seborrhea, psoriasis (reduces scaling and redness), eczema (stops itching and reduces redness), and dermatitis. It has been used by Australian Aborigines to treat cuts, wounds, and skin infections, and by european explorers as an herbal tea. This oil’s ability to dissolve pus without causing visible or apparent damage to the skin’s surface was noted by doctors when using it to clean the surface of infected wounds. 
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Tea tree oil Quotation