Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

SYN-AKE CAS 823202-99-9

Molecular Formula: C19H29N5O3.2(C2H4O2)

Formula Weight:495.58

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: SYN-AKE
CAS No:823202-99-9

Basic Info

Product Name:SYN-AKE
Other Names:snake-tripeptide
CAS:823202-99-9
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Protective amino acidsV
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:/
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:SYN-AKE MSDS;
SYN-AKE COA
Synonyms:

snake-tripeptide;H-β-Ala-Pro-Dab-NHBzl.2AcOH;Snake trippetide;Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate;Syn-Ake, Snake trippetide;DIPEPTIDE DIAMINOBUTYROYL BENZYLAMIDE DIACETATE/Snake trippetide

Product Categories:

Protective amino acids; Polypeptide, beauty peptide; Cosmetic peptides; Polypeptide; Cosmetic raw materials; Cosmetic peptides; Anti wrinkle peptide; Cosmetic polypeptide; Cosmetic peptide; API; Cosmetic peptide; biology Organic chemical raw materials; peptides

Description:
  1. Light controlled targeting snake venom peptide zinc nano preparation is easy to enter brain tissue, and can release snake venom peptide zinc under visible light irradiation, so as to realize the targeted central analgesic effect of snake venom peptide zinc; Through the coordination of snake venom peptide with zinc, a snake chemicalbook venom peptide zinc complex was formed, which enhanced the stability of snake venom peptide; Finally, the photo controlled targeting snake venom peptide zinc nano preparation was prepared by emulsification method.
  2. The traditional Chinese medicine photosensitizer was located in the outer layer and snake venom peptide zinc was wrapped in the inner layer, and the nano capsule structure was stable.
Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

Snake venom peptide is a substance secreted by snake gland. It has pharmacological effects such as analgesia, hemostasis, inhibition of thrombosis and anti-tumor. Some snake venom preparations have been prepared and used in clinic. However, because snake venom peptides are the most complex category of animal poisons, it is roughly estimated that each snake venom contains at least 20 active components,

 

Application:
  1. All kinds of toxins, enzymes and active peptides, and most of the active components directly enter the body, may cause serious toxic and side effects, such as cardiotoxicity and neurotoxicity.
  2. These toxic and side effects are the main reasons for limiting the application of snake venom preparation in clinical treatment.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get SYN-AKE Quotation