Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

Sodium omadine CAS 3811-73-2

Molecular Formula:C5H6NNaOS

Formula Weight:151.16

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Sodium omadine
CAS No:3811-73-2

Basic Info

Product Name:Sodium omadine
Other Names:SODIUM-2-PYRIDINETHIOL-1-OXIDE
CAS:3811-73-2
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Typical Metal Compounds
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:223-296-5
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Sodium omadine MSDS;
Sodium omadine COA
Synonyms:

SODIUM-2-PYRIDINETHIOL-1-OXIDE;SODIUMPYRIDINE-2-THIOLATE1-OXIDEHYDRATE;SODIUMPYRITHIONE;SODIUMOMADINE;PYRChemicalbookITHIONESODIUM;PYRITHIONESODIUMSALT;N-Hydroxy-2-pyridinethionesodiumsalt;N-HYDROXYPYRIDINETHIONESODIUMSALT

Product Categories:

Typical Metal Compounds;C5;Heterocyclic Building Blocks;Pyridines;Building Blocks;Chemical Synthesis;Heterocyclic Building Blocks;personal care;

Description:

Sodium thiopyrazide is also known as pyridinethione sodium, omedin sodium, thiopyrazine α- Sodium mercaptopyridine-n-oxide belongs to pyridine derivative bactericide. Its appearance is yellow, all light Zong color, transparent liquid, melting point 250 ℃, with slight characteristic smell. Soluble in organic soluble chemicalbook agents such as water and ethanol, solubility (in mass fraction): water 53%, ethanol 19%, polyethylene glycol (PEG400) 12%. The optimum pH range is 7 ~ 10, the mass fraction is 2%, and the pH value of aqueous solution is 8.0. Unstable to light, oxidant and strong reductant.

Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

Melting point -25 °C
Boiling point 109 °C
density 1.22
refractive index 1.4825
solubility H2O: 0.1 M at 20 °C, clear, faintly yellow
form Solution
color very deep brown
Water Solubility 54.7 g/100 mL

 

Application:
  1.   It can be used in metal cutting fluid, antirust fluid, emulsion paint, adhesive, leather products, textile products, copper paperboard and other fields.
  2.  It is used in various antifungal drugs and shampoo and skin care products in the pharmaceutical and chemical industry. It can not only prevent the corruption and mildew of products, but also relieve itching and dandruff. It is very effective. 
  3. It can be used as an effective bactericide for fruit trees, peanuts, wheat, vegetables and other crops. It is also an excellent silkworm disinfectant.
  4. It can be used to prepare disinfectants, wake-up agents and medical broad-spectrum antifungal dermatological drugs.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Sodium omadine Quotation