Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-176 5311 3209     sales20@sdzschem.com

Zhishang Chemical

SILANOL TERMINATED POLYDIMETHYLSILOXANE CAS 70131-67-8

Molecular Formula: HOSi

Formula Weight: 45.09284

ZSpharmac: SILANOL TERMINATED POLYDIMETHYLSILOXANE Supplement

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: SILANOL TERMINATED POLYDIMETHYLSILOXANE
CAS No: 70131-67-8
Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:SILANOL TERMINATED POLYDIMETHYLSILOXANE
Other Names:Hydroxy Silicone Oil
CAS:70131-67-8
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:ZSpharmac
Type:Catalysts And Auxiliaries
Appearance:Colorless Liquid
EINECS No.:615-070-3
Storage:2-8°C
Provide:SILANOL TERMINATED POLYDIMETHYLSILOXANE MSDS;
SILANOL TERMINATED POLYDIMETHYLSILOXANE COA

What is SILANOL TERMINATED POLYDIMETHYLSILOXANE?

SILANOL TERMINATED POLYDIMETHYLSILOXANE is a silicone based organic polymer with an average molecular weight of 70,000 – 80,000. It is used as a surfactant as well as conditioner in cosmetic as well as personal care products.It is a transparent viscous liquid, insoluble in water.

SILANOL TERMINATED POLYDIMETHYLSILOXANE Properties:

Melting point <-60°C
Boiling point 182 °C
density 0.98 g/mL at 25 °C
refractive index n20/D 1.406
Fp 155 °F
storage temp. 2-8°C
form Liquid
Specific Gravity0.97
Water Solubility Soluble in carbon tetrachloride, benzene, chloroform, diethyl ether, toluene and other organic solvents. Insoluble in water and ethanol.

 

SILANOL TERMINATED POLYDIMETHYLSILOXANE Uses

  1. SILANOL ENDED POLYDIMETHYLSILOXANE is used as an ending up representative for numerous fibers as well as materials.
  2. SILANOL TERMINATED POLYDIMETHYLSILOXANE is commonly utilized in the finishing of artificial fibers, silk, cotton as well as various other fibers and textiles.
  3. SILANOL TERMINATED POLYDIMETHYLSILOXANE can be prepared by telomerization of dimethylcyclosiloxane and hexamethyldisiloxane in the presence of a catalyst.

SILANOL TERMINATED POLYDIMETHYLSILOXANE Molecular Structure

α,ω-硅烷封端的聚二甲基丙烯酸酯的结构 CAS 70131-67-8α,ω-硅烷封端的聚二甲基丙烯酸酯的结构 CAS 70131-67-8

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get SILANOL TERMINATED POLYDIMETHYLSILOXANE Quotation