Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

(S)-(+)-Mandelic acid CAS 17199-29-0

Molecular Formula: C8H8O3

Formula Weight: 152.15

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: (S)-(+)-Mandelic acid
CAS No: 17199-29-0

Basic Info

Product Name:(S)-(+)-Mandelic acid
Other Names:L-(+)-α-Hydroxybenzeneacetic acid
CAS:17199-29-0
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Aromatic derivatives
Appearance:White crystal
EINECS No.:241-240-8
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:(S)-(+)-Mandelic acid MSDS;
(S)-(+)-Mandelic acid COA
Synonyms:

(s)-(+)-mandelic;(s)-benzeneaceticaci;(S)-Hydroxyphenylaceticacid;Benzeneaceticacid,alpha-hydroxy-,(S)-;L-mandelate;(S)-(+)-MANDELICACIDFORRESOLUTIONOFRACEMATES99+%;L-(+)-Mandelicacid,99+%;L-(+)-α-Hydroxybenzeneaceticacid

Product Categories:

Aromatic derivatives; Organic acids; intermediate; Fine chemicals; Fatty acids; Organic blocks; General reagent; Pharmaceutical intermediates; Carboxylic acid; Chiral compounds; Medicine and biochemistry; API; Carbonyl compounds; Chiral resolution agent; Vitamins and amino acids; Pharmaceutical raw materials; Chemical intermediates; Intermediates of synthetic materials; Organic chemical raw materials; Organic raw materials; Daily chemical raw materials; Organic chemistry; Raw materials; Other raw materials; Other consultation 13026126800; Amino acid medicine; Impurity control; FINEChemical&INTERMEDIATES; ChiralCompounds; AromaticPhenylaceticAcidsandDerivatives; chiral; AnalyticalChemistry; CarboxylicAcids(Chiral); ChiralBuildingBlocks; e.e./AbsoluteConfigurationDetermination(NMR); EnantiomerExcess&AbsoluteConfigurationDetermination; forResolutionofBases; OpticalResolution; SyntheticOrganicChemistry; ChiralCompound; Activators; Cosmetic; other; additive; Big goods

Chemical Properties:
Melting point 131-134 °C(lit.)
alpha 155 º (c=2 , H2O)
Boiling point 234.6°C (rough estimate)
density 1.3410
refractive index 153.5 ° (C=1, H2O)
Fp >190°C
storage temp. Store below +30°C.
pka3.41±0.25(Predicted)
form Crystalline Powder
color White to beige-brown
PH2.1 (60g/l, H2O, 20℃)

 

Application:
  • Antiseptic (urinary).
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get (S)-(+)-Mandelic acid Quotation