Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

Rose Oil CAS 8007-01-0

 

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Rose Oil
CAS No: 8007-01-0

Basic Info

Product Name:Rose Oil
Other Names:Roseoil,Damascena
CAS:8007-01-0
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Natural essential oils
Appearance:Colorless or yellow thick volatile essential oil
EINECS No.:290-260-3
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Rose Oil MSDS;
Rose Oil COA
Synonyms:

RoseDamascenaoil;rosedegrasse;rosedemai;RoseDeMaioil;Roseleafoil;rosenoel;rosenol;Roseoil,Damascena

Product Categories:

Pure essential oil; Essential oils; Natural plant essential oil; Chinese herbal medicine ingredients; Food additives; Flavors (flavoring agents); natural flavors; daily necessities; natural flavors; NaturalPlantExtract; Flavors&Fragrances; AlphabeticalListings; EssentialOilsFlavorsandFragrances; FlavorsandFragrances; Q-Z; spices and fragrances; flavors and fragrances; essential oils, cosmetics, daily chemicals; natural whole fruit essential oils; raw materials; proportion extracts; rose oil; single essential oils; natural essential oils.

Description:
Melting point 60-70 °C(lit.)
Boiling point 176 °C
density 0.964 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
refractive index n20/D 1.5040(lit.)
FEMA 2988 | ROSE ABSOLUTE (ROSA SPP.)
FEMA 2990 | ROSE HIPS EXTRACT (ROSA SPP.)
FEMA 2989 | ROSE OIL (ROSA DAMASCENA MILL.)
Fp 150 °F
storage temp. 2-8°C
Application:

1. Aromatherapy: add several drops of rose essential oil into the water with an aromatherapy lamp or aromatherapy device. 2. skin massage: 2 drops of rose essential oil, 2 drops of sandalwood essential oil in 5 ml of massage base oil, 1-2 times a week for facial skin massage, can make skin moist and soft. 3. Bathing: add a few drops of rose essential oil or 50-100ml rose stock solution (flower water) – into the hot water pool, fully stir it first, and then enter the pool. The water temperature is controlled at about 39 ℃ without too hot. Because rose essential oil is not easy to dissolve in water, you can first add essential oil to base oil, milk, honey and bath salt to mix with water.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Rose Oil Quotation

Rose Oilcation: