Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

Quartz CAS 14808-60-7

Molecular Formula:O2Si

Formula Weight:60.08

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Quartz
CAS No: 14808-60-7

Basic Info

Product Name:Quartz
Other Names:Quartz (SiO2)
CAS: 14808-60-7
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Chemical raw materials
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:215-684-8
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Quartz MSDS;
Quartz COA
Synonyms:

Quartz (SiO2);Rose quartz;silica,crystalline(asrespirable;silica,crystalline(asrespirabledust);Silicon oxide, quartz;P 820 A;QUARTZ, CRYSTAL LASER GRADE;QUARTZ CALIBRATION PLATE 17°

Product Categories:

Other biochemical reagents; Metal like; Chemical products – Organic Chemical; Anti caking agent; Chemical products – inorganic chemical; Coating materials; Cn silicon compounds and silicates; Inorganic chemical products; Inorganic salts; Diagnostic reagent; Food additives; Reagents for specific purposes; Surface treatment agent; Pharmaceutical excipients; Synthetic intermediates; Chemical raw materials;

Description:

Fine-sil520 silicon dioxide for food additive has a large specific surface area, so that it can act as a spacer between the particles of powder material, promote the free flow of powder material, its moisture absorption performance is great, and enhance the anti caking effect and adsorption. It can be used as anti caking agent in food such as fat tail (essence), essence, spice, instant noodles soup, etc.

Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

Melting point 1610 °C(lit.)
Boiling point 2230 °C
density 2.6 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
refractive index n20/D 1.544(lit.)
storage temp. no restrictions.
form powder
color white
Specific Gravity2.2-2.6
PH5-8 (400g/l, H2O, 20℃)(slurry)
Water Solubility insoluble

 

Application:
  1. It is used as a catalyst carrier for important petrochemical products such as phthalic anhydride, aniline, maleic anhydride, melamine, butadiene rubber and acrylonitrile. It is also widely used in refining petrochemical products, removing aromatics and selective adsorption and separation of some organic gases and liquids.
  2. It can also be used as an ion exchanger for removing multivalent harmful elements in water. It is also used for dry storage of materials, instruments and other articles and water removal and purification of high-purity gas.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Quartz Quotation