Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-176 5311 3209     Simon@sdzschem.com

Zhishang Chemical

Pure Jojoba Oil CAS 61789-91-1

Molecular Formula: 0

Formula Weight: 0

ZSpharmac: Pure Jojoba Oil Supplement

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Pure Jojoba Oil
CAS No: 61789-91-1
Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:Pure Jojoba Oil
Other Names:JOJOBA OIL
CAS:61789-91-1
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:ZSpharmac
Type:Cosmetic Raw Materials
Appearance:Yellow Viscous Liquid
EINECS No.:612-381-6
Storage:2-8°C
Provide:Pure Jojoba Oil MSDS;
Pure Jojoba Oil COA

What is Pure Jojoba Oil?

Pure Jojoba Oil(Jojobaoil) is an extract of the native Mexican plant jojoba (Jojoba), which has the functions of moisturizing, tightening the skin, softening fat and reducing inflammation.Jojoba oil is not an oil, however a fluid wax that solidifies at reduced temperature levels. Purely speaking, jojoba oil is not really an oil, but a liquid wax, so it solidifies at reduced temperatures. Jojoba oil is the most passing through base oil, conveniently taken in by the skin, refreshing and moisturizing, non-greasy, can bring back the pH equilibrium of the skin, eliminate wrinkles, properly enhance oily skin, control the secretion function of sweat glands, diminish pores, and also is also the very best skin moisturizing oil.Unlike mineral oil, it forms an oil film that penetrates evaporated water and controls water loss. Good Pure Jojoba Oil is golden yellow, very clear, with a faint nutty fragrance, very plump, but not greasy and heavy like other vegetable oils, just apply a little on the skin, and it will penetrate and absorb at once. .

Pure Jojoba Oil Properties:

Melting point 7℃
density 0.87 g/mL at 20 °C
refractive index n20/D1.466
storage temp. 2-8°C

 

Pure Jojoba Oil Benefits and Actions

1. Pure Jojoba Oil hydrates and locks water: Pure Jojoba Oil has the effect of regulating moisture on the skin, is easily absorbed by the skin, and can enhance the skin’s water-locking barrier.
2. Pure Jojoba Oil dilutes texture: Jojoba oil is rich in vitamin D and protein, It can effectively increase skin elasticity and reduce the appearance of dry lines and fine lines. It also has a good lightening effect on already formed wrinkles.
3. Pure Jojoba Oil unblocks pores: Regulates skin oil secretion, helps to clean pores and prevent skin clogging. Pure Jojoba Oil can regulate oily or combination skin oil secretion, suitable for all types of skin. The excellent maintenance effect of Pure Jojoba Oil can bring sufficient moisture to the skin, stabilize the oil layer generated by the epidermis, and the skin will appear soft and radiant again. Sensitive dryness is now soothed with continued use for a while. As a base oil, Pure Jojoba Oil is a versatile skin-friendly oil that can be paired with a variety of single essential oils and is suitable for all skin types.

Pure Jojoba Oil Extraction Process

The preparation of Pure Jojoba Oil requires pre-treatment of jojoba seeds, including cleaning, impurity removal, crushing and rolling, steaming and drying. The cleaned jojoba seeds are sent to the crusher to reduce their particle size, increase their specific surface area, and rupture part of the cell membrane. Rolling can be carried out after crushing, or directly rolling without crushing. Rolling sheet not only has a mechanical destruction effect on the structure of seeds, but also can shorten the mutual diffusion distance of solvent and oil during extraction, and reduce the internal resistance of seed sheet to the diffusion of solvent and oil molecules. Steaming and drying can improve the permeability of the cell membranes that are not damaged during the crushing process through the action of water vapor and temperature. The tiny oil droplets in the seeds that were originally emulsified by the protein but not dispersed. After steaming and drying, the protein is denatured and solidified by heat, which destroys the emulsified state and makes it easier for the small oil droplets to aggregate, and the larger oil is separated from the seeds. drop. Steaming causes water to bind to replace part of the oil on the surface of the solid material, and produces considerable oleophobicity, reducing the affinity of the oil with the surface of the solid material in the seed.

This effect increases the oil yield during pressing. The temperature of steaming and drying is generally 105-120 °C, and the time is 80-120 minutes. It is better to control the moisture of the seeds after steaming and drying to 2%-5%. The seeds used for extraction do not need to be steamed. The extraction and separation of oil includes three methods: pressing method, solvent extraction method and supercritical CO2 extraction method. 1. Pressing method: The process is simple, but the oil production rate is low, and the residual oil in the residue is high. Generally, only 80% to 90% of the oil can be squeezed out. 2. Solvent extraction method: The extraction rate can reach more than 97%, but due to the use of solvent circulation, there are problems of solvent recovery, loss and anti-pollution, fire prevention and explosion-proof, and the equipment requirements are relatively high. The most effective solvent extraction method is continuous countercurrent operation. The type and nature of the solvent have a great influence on the extraction efficiency. . The extraction temperature has little effect on the oil yield, but will affect the color of the oil. Therefore, low boiling point solvents (60~90℃) should be used as far as possible to avoid deepening of oil color. The extraction time is not necessarily as long as possible, and the yield improvement after about 120 min is very limited.

How to Use Pure Jojoba Oil

(1) Blackhead removal is recommended to be used without makeup and without sunscreen. If you have makeup or sunscreen, you can wash it off first, wipe off the moisture, and then apply Pure Jojoba Oiltopically. You can use some moisturizing products on the unpainted areas. Avoid drying. For tolerant skin, the area coated with jojoba oil can be gently massaged for half a minute, then combined with a mild amino acid cleanser (recommended to use Director Hui Moisturizing Cleansing Cream) to wash off. For sensitive skin and other tolerant skin such as redness caused by massage, you can take a static compress, let the Pure Jojoba Oil stay on the blackhead area for 5 minutes, and then wash it off with a gentle cleanser.
(2) Moisturizing and moisturizing For dry skin, you can choose Pure Jojoba Oil as an emollient oil and use it directly in the normal skin care steps.
(3) Makeup remover Take an appropriate amount of Pure Jojoba Oil (about 3-4 pumps), gently massage the face with makeup in circular motions, after dissolving the makeup, it is recommended to wash off with a gentle face wash.

Contraindications For The Use of Pure Jojoba Oil

1. When using Pure Jojoba Oil at ordinary times, you must pay attention to prohibiting him from contacting the eyes, because the concentration of this plant essential oil is too high, if it comes into direct contact with the eyes, it will cause certain damage to human eyes, and in severe cases, it will lead to vision loss.

2. If there are nine major wounds on the skin, it only refers to direct application or free shipping. If the wound has healed, you can apply an appropriate amount of Pure Jojoba Oil, which can speed up the repair of the wound and prevent the formation of scars. When there is a small trauma, you can also apply an appropriate amount of it and drink it, because it has a certain promotion effect on wound healing.

3. People with allergies are forbidden to use Pure Jojoba Oil. It is best to do an allergy test before using jojoba. After confirming that you are not allergic to jojoba oil, you can apply it directly on the skin. If you experience an allergy while applying Pure Jojoba Oil, stop using it immediately.

Company Profile and Corporate Culture

Company Profile:

ZhiShang Chemical is owned by ZhiShang Group is a professional new-type chemicals enterprise combined into research and development, production and sales .

The company’s competitive product is pharmaceutical raw materials and intermediates (especially carbohydrate derivatives Series), In recent years, the company has made a major breakthrough in food and feed additives, plant extraction, industrial chemicals industry .

The company insists on the spirit of “sincere management, strict quality control, customer as god” , get consistent high praise from customers at home and abroad.

Corporate Culture:

OUR MISSION
Help China Chemicals to benefit the happiness of human life
OUR VISSION
Become the most trusted chemical supplier in the world
OUR BUSINESS PHILOSOPHY
Striver – oriented, enrich employees, customer first, deep service, seek development
OUR VALUES
Be prepared for danger in times of peace, forge ahead actively, unity and cooperation, and be brave to fight

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Pure Jojoba Oil Quotation