Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

PROPYLENE GLYCOL CAS 1323-39-3

Molecular Formula:C21H42O3

Formula Weight:342.55638

Purity: 99.5%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name:PROPYLENE GLYCOL
CAS No: 1323-39-3

Basic Info

Product Name:PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Other Names:Propanediol fatty acid esters;Aldo PGHMS;
CAS: 1323-39-3
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients
Appearance:Light brown liquid
EINECS No.:215-354-3
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99.5%
Provide:PROPYLENE GLYCOL MSDS;
PROPYLENE GLYCOL COA
Synonyms:

Atlas G 2158;Atlas G 922;Emcol PS 50;EMP 1800;Stearic acid ester with 1,2-propanediol;1,2-propanediol,monostearate

Product Categories:

Emulsifiers; food additives; alcohols; carbonyl compounds; chemical raw materials; other raw materials; raw materials; cosmetic raw materials consultation 13026126800; raw materials for daily chemical use

Chemical Properties:

Light brown liquid

Melting point 35°C
Boiling point 196°C 91mm
density 0,88 g/cm3
FEMA 4208 | PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS
refractive index 1.5192 (estimate)
storage temp. Sealed in dry,Room Temperature
Application:
  1. PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE (CONTAINS CA. 35% MONOPALMITATE)  is used for cakes (improves aeration and volume), whipped toppings (promotes aeration and more stable foam structure) and shortenings.
  2. PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE (CONTAINS CA. 35% MONOPALMITATE)  is primarily used as a coemulsifier in conjunction with Aldo(R) mono and diglycerides as well as Glycosperse(R) for food applications.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Amrinone Quotation