Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

propyl ether CAS 81859-24-7

Molecular Formula:C8H6O6

Formula Weight:198.12964

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: propyl ether
CAS No: 81859-24-7

Basic Info

Product Name:propyl ether
Other Names:cellulose 2-hydroxyethyl 2-[2-hydroxy-3-(trimethylammonio)propoxy]ethyl 2-hydroxy-3-(trimethylammonio)propyl ether chloride
CAS:81859-24-7
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type: Chemical raw materials
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:210-239-4
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:propyl ether MSDS;
propyl ether COA
Synonyms:

cellulose 2-hydroxyethyl 2-[2-hydroxy-3-(trimethylammonio)propoxy]ethyl 2-hydroxy-3-(trimethylammonio)propyl ether chloride;cellulose ether with a-[2-hydroxy-3-(trimethylammonio)propyl]-w-hydroxypoly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl) chloride;Cellulose, 2-hydroxyethyl 2-2-hydroxy-3-(trimethylammonio)propoxyethyl 2-hydroxy-3-(trimethylammonio)propyl ether, chloride;QUATERNIUM-19;Polyquaternium-10 (1000 MPA.S at 2%);(55353-19-0;Polyquaternium-10

Product Categories:

Daily chemicals – thickeners; Cosmetic raw materials; Chemical raw materials;

Description:
  1. Propyl ether is a range of polymeric quaternary ammonium salts of hydroxyethyl cellulose (HEC) reacted with trimethyl ammonium substituted epoxidePropyl ether solutions are non-Newtonian and are commercially available 1) in several viscosity grades depending on their molecular weights (they contribute to viscosity of formulations), and 2) with“high” to “moderate”cationic substitution.
  2. In vivo tests showed that these cationic cellulosic polymers protect the skin from aggression by anionic surfactants.
Chemical Properties:
Application:
  1. Propyl ether and Polyquaternium-7 (PQ-7) are two of the most frequently used polymers in commercial shampoos. Both of these polymers form negatively charged complexes with excess anionic surfactant, resulting in reduced deposition because of repulsion by the negatively charged hair surface.
  2. The magnitude of this effect depends on the particular anionic used, and on the anionic surfactant/polymer ratio. In all cases, however, conditioning from shampoos is significantly less than from stand-alone conditioners.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get propyl ether Quotation