Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-176 5311 3209     Simon@sdzschem.com

Zhishang Chemical

Potassium CAS 152312-71-5

Molecular Formula:C8H7KO4

Formula Weight:206.24

Purity: 99%

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email
Product Name: Potassium
CAS No: 152312-71-5

Basic Info

Product Name:Potassium
Other Names:4-MSAK
CAS: 152312-71-5
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Medicinal whitening ingredients
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:/
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Potassium MSDS;
Potassium COA
Synonyms:

4-MSAK;MSAK;P-Methoxy salicylic acid potassium salt;Potassium methoxysalicylate;POTASSIUM 4-METHOXYSALICYLATE;4MS KTranexamic Acid;4MSK;Benzoic acid,2-hydroxy-4-Methoxy-, potassiuM salt (1:1)

Product Categories:

Medicinal whitening ingredients; Pharmaceutical raw materials; Daily chemical raw materials; Cosmetic raw materials – functional raw materials; Organic chemical raw materials; Whitening and sunscreen; Chemical intermediates; Potassium 4-methoxysalicylate   intermediate; Flavors and fragrances; Chemical industry; Cosmetic raw materials – whitening and freckle removing raw materials; Chemical raw materials; Raw materials for daily chemical use; Cosmetic raw materials; Cosmetics; Product content;

Description:

 Potassium 4-methoxysalicylate can coordinate keratin metabolism, correct abnormal epidermal hyperplasia, promote the discharge of melanin, smooth and whiten skin, and block melanin melanin It is the source of pigment generation and has the ability to improve self-healing. When it is used with various types of whitening products, it can improve the whitening effect and has a good development prospect.

Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

storage temp. Inert atmosphere,Room Temperature

 

Application:

Potassium 4-methoxysalicylate (potassium 4-methoxysalicylate) its structure is similar to that of salicylic acid. It is a new medicinal whitening ingredient. It is used in cosmetics and plays a whitening role. It is an effective ingredient of cosmetics.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Potassium Quotation