Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-176 5311 3209     Simon@sdzschem.com

Zhishang Chemical

Peptone CAS 73049-73-7

Molecular Formula:C13H24O4

Formula Weight:244.32726

Purity: 99%

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email
Product Name: Peptone
CAS No: 73049-73-7

Basic Info

Product Name:Peptone
Other Names:Proteins, peptones
CAS: 73049-73-7
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Fermentation nitrogen source
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:615-895-9
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Peptone  MSDS;
Peptone  COA
Synonyms:

Peptone from Yeast;Peptons;Peptone(From porcine meat);HYDROLYZED CONCHIOLIN PROTEIN;Beef Peptone;Bacterion KN;Peptobak;Proteins, peptones

Product Categories:

Fermentation nitrogen source; Molecular biological reagent nucleic acid correlation; Chemical Reagents; Peptone; Pharmaceutical excipients; Biochemical reagent – culture medium; API; Chemical raw materials; Organic chemical raw materials; Other organic reagents; Biochemical reagents; Standard; Other biochemical reagents; Fermentation; Culture medium; microorganism; Proteins and derivatives;

Description:

Yellow to light brown amorphous powder with bitter taste and strong water absorption. Soluble in water and salt solution, insoluble in ethanol and ether, solid when heated, no precipitation in saturated ammonium sulfate solution, with special smell and no smell of corruption.

Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

storage temp. room temp
solubility H2O: 50 mg/mL
form powder
color Dark cream powder
OdorOdorless
PH6.5-7.5 (2% in H2O)
Water Solubility Soluble in water. Insoluble in alcohol.

 

Application:

Peptone is an essential component of microbial culture medium and a good nitrogen source for microbial growth. It is widely used in the fermentation industry of antibiotics, amino acids, enzymes, nucleic acids and so on. Biochemical reagent grade products are mainly used in scientific research, medical laboratory, commodity inspection, etc. In medicine, it can treat gastrointestinal diseases.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Peptone Quotation