Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

Palmidrol CAS 544-31-0

Molecular Formula:C18H37NO2

Formula Weight:299.49

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Palmidrol
CAS No:544-31-0

Basic Info

Product Name:Palmidrol
Other Names:N-(2-HYDROXYETHYL)HEXADECANAMIDE
CAS:544-31-0
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Cannabinoid
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:208-867-9
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Palmidrol MSDS;
Palmidrol COA
Synonyms:

N-(2-HYDROXYETHYL)HEXADECANAMIDE;N-HEXADECANOYLETHANOLAMINE;PEA PALMIDROL;PALMITYLETHANOLAMIDE;PALMITOYLETHANOLAMIDE;PALMITOYLETHANOLAMIDE N-(2-HYDROXYETHYL)HEXADECANAMIDE;n-(2-hydroxyethyl)-hexadecanamid;Palmidrol

Product Categories:

Cannabinoid;Cannabinoid receptor

Description:
  1. Palmidrol is a fatty acid amide produced in the body that binds to and activates the peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor alpha (PPAR-α). It was initially described as an agonist to the type 2 cannabinoid receptor (CB2), though it is now recognized that PEA does not bind to cannabinoid receptors.
  2. Palmidrol  is known to have anti-inflammatory, analgesic, and neuroprotective properties. PEA supplements have been used by people with chronic pain as well as those with neuropathic pain.
Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

Melting point 97-98℃
Boiling point 461.5±28.0 °C(Predicted)
density 0.910±0.06 g/cm3(Predicted)
RTECS ML8950000
storage temp. -20°C
pka14.49±0.10(Predicted)
form White solid
InChIKeyHXYVTAGFYLMHSO-UHFFFAOYSA-N

 

Application:
  1. Palmidrol consists of palmitic acid and ethanolamine. It is the hydrolyzed form of N-(2-hydroxyethyl)-palmitamide, a crystalline structure isolated in soy lecithin. It is this hydrolyzed substance that accounts for the anti-inflammatory properties that were first noted by scientists in 1957. PEA’s effects on the immune system have been studied since 1939.
  2. Palmidrol can be synthesized within the human body from the abundant fatty acid palmitic acid, but it is not dependent or influenced by dietary consumption of fatty acids. Palmitic acid in the diet is derived from dairy products such as cheese and butter, palm tree oil, and animal meat products.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Palmidrol Quotation