Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

Oleic acid CAS 112-80-1

Molecular Formula:C18H34O2

Formula Weight:282.46

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Oleic acid
CAS No: 112-80-1

Basic Info

Product Name:Oleic acid
Other Names:9-cis-Octadecenoicacid
CAS: 112-80-1
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Antioxidant
Appearance:liquid
EINECS No.:204-007-1
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Oleic acid MSDS;
Oleic acid COA
Synonyms:

9-cis-Octadecenoicacid;9-Octadecenoicacid,cis-;9Octadecenoicacid(9Z);Oleicacid,AR;OLEICACID,90%,TECHNICALOLEICACID,90%,TECHNICALOLChemicalbookEICACID,90%,TECHNICALOLEICACID,90%,TECHNICAL;OleicacidCETEARYLALCOHOLManufacturer;OleicAcid-CAS112-80-1-Calbiochem;OmniPurOleicAcid

Product Categories:

Antioxidant;Biochemistry;Higher Fatty Acids & Higher Alcohols;Unsaturated Higher Fatty Acids;

Description:
  1. Oleic acid is an unsaturated fatty acid with a carbon carbon double bond in its molecular structure. It is a fatty acid that constitutes olein. Natural unsaturated fatty acids are the most widely used. Oleic acid can be obtained by oil hydrolysis, and its chemical formula is CH3 (CH2) 7ch = CH (  CH2) 7 · COOH.
  2. Oleic acid glyceride is one of the main components of olive oil, palm oil, lard and other animal and vegetable oils. Industrial products often contain 7 ~ 12% saturated fatty acids (palmitic acid, stearic acid) and a small amount of other unsaturated fatty acids (linoleic acid).
Chemical Properties:

liquid

elting point 13-14 °C(lit.)
Boiling point 360 °C
density 0.89 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
vapor density 1.03 (vs air)
vapor pressure 52 mm Hg ( 37 °C)
FEMA 2815 | OLEIC ACID
refractive index n20/D 1.377
Fp 133 °F
storage temp. -20°C
solubility Miscible with ethanol, ether, acetone, chloroform, dimethyl formamide and dimethyl sulfoxide.

 

Application:
  1. The sodium or potassium salt of oleic acid is one of the components of soap. Pure sodium oleate has good decontamination ability and can be used as surfactant such as emulsifier. Lead salt, manganese salt and cobalt salt of oleic acid are paint driers; Copper salt is the preservative of fishing net;
  2. Aluminum salt can be used as fabric waterproof agent and thickener of some lubricating oils. Other metal salts of oleic acid can also be used as polishing agent, and its barium salt can be used as rodenticide.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Oleic acid Quotation