Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

Neosperidin CAS 20702-77-6

Molecular Formula:C28H36O15

Formula Weight:612.58

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Neosperidin
CAS No: 20702-77-6

Basic Info

Product Name:Neosperidin
Other Names:Neohesperidindihydrochalcones,EP
CAS:20702-77-6
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:flavone
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:243-978-6
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Neosperidin MSDS;
Neosperidin COA
Synonyms:

Neohesperidindihydrochalcones,EP; Neohesperidindihydrochalcone,fromCitrusMaxiMa; Newhesperidinchalconetwohydrogen; NeohesperidindihydrochalconeSynonyMs1-(4-((2-O-[6-Deoxy-alpha-L-Mannopyranosyl]-beta-D-glucopyranosyl)oxy)-2,6-dihydroxyphenyl)-3-[3-hydroxy-4-methoxyphenyl]-1-propanone.

Product Categories:

flavone; Flavors and fragrances; Traditional Chinese medicine reference substance; Standard; Plant extract natural sweetener; Reference substance; Flavonoids; Plant extracts; Daily chemical raw materials; Flavoring agent (flavor enhancer); food additive; sweetener; synthetic flavor; API; small molecule inhibitor; small molecule inhibitor, natural product; plant component monomer; analytical reagent standard; standard – traditional Chinese medicine standard; chalcone; standard – traditional Chinese medicine standard; analytical reagent – reference; standard, reference.

Description:

Neohesperidin was extracted from the peel of Citrus lime with water, and then naringin and hesperidin were removed according to their solubility in water. Then it was dissolved in KOH solution, hydrogenated under pressure in the presence of palladium carbon catalyst, then filtered, acidified, crystallized at low temperature and recrystallized.

Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

Melting point 156-158 °C(lit.)
Boiling point 927.1±65.0 °C(Predicted)
density 1.61±0.1 g/cm3(Predicted)
FEMA 3811 | NEOHESPERIDIN DIHYDROCHALCONE
storage temp. Sealed in dry,Store in freezer, under -20°C
solubility Practically insoluble in water, freely soluble in dimethyl sulfoxide, soluble in methanol, practically insoluble in methylene chloride.
pka6.85±0.40(Predicted)
form crystalline

 

Application:

Neohesperidin dihydrochalcone can be added to food, medicine and feed as a flavoring agent to shield the bitter taste. Neohesperidin dihydrochalcone also has the function of modifying the flavor of the product, including the modification of the taste and flavor of the product. NHDC has excellent effect in improving flavor. It can be used as sweetener (or flavoring agent) in food industry, pharmaceutical industry and feed industry, and has excellent application in flavors and fragrances.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Neosperidin Quotation