Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

Microcrystalline CAS 9004-34-6

Molecular Formula: H2

Formula Weight: 2.01588

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Microcrystalline  
CAS No: 9004-34-6

Basic Info

Product Name:Microcrystalline
Other Names:AVIRIN
CAS:9004-34-6
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Metabolic Pathways
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:232-674-9
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Microcrystalline MSDS;
Microcrystalline COA
Synonyms:

AVICEL PH;AVICEL PH 101(R);AVICEL PH 102;AVICEL PH 105(R);AVICEL(R);”AVICEL(R)”;AVICEL SF;AVIRIN

Product Categories:

Polymer science; pharmaceutical raw materials; biochemical reagents-separation materials and consumables; enzyme preparations; chemical raw materials; chemical intermediates; reference materials; chemical reagents; chemical raw materials; food processing aids; food additives; filter aids; anti-caking agents; Separating agents; anticaking agents and desiccants; natural polymers; cellulose powder; raw materials for leather treatment; pharmaceutical excipients; biochemical reagents; fine chemicals; chemical intermediates; inorganic salts; high-purity biochemical reagents; other biochemical reagents; raw materials ; Other raw materials; NutritionalSupplements; CarbohydrateSerum-freeMedia;CompanionProductsandReagents;InsectPlaChemicalbooktform;MetabolicPathways; MetabolitesandCofactorsontheMetabolicPathwaysChart;Carbohydrate;Cellulose;MaterialsScience;NaturalPolymers Raw materials; microcrystalline cellulose; organic chemical raw materials; additives; fine chemical raw materials; macromolecular materials-natural macromolecules; tablet candy auxiliary materials; chemical materials; thickeners

Chemical Properties:

White powder

Melting point 76-78 °C(Solv: acetone (67-64-1); chloroform (67-66-3))
density 1.5 g/cm3 (20℃)
refractive index n20/D 1.504
Fp 164 °C
storage temp. room temp
solubility Practically insoluble in water, in acetone, in anhydrous ethanol, in toluene, in dilute acids and in a 50 g/L solution of sodium hydroxide
form powder
color White or almost white
OdorOdorless
PH5-7.5 (100g/l, H2O, 20℃)(slurry)
Water Solubility insoluble

 

Application:
  1. High purity cellulose powders for partition chromatography.
  2. ACCEL-101 is most widely used for direct compression tableting and wet granulation. ACCEL-102 has similar compression properties to ACCEL-101. However, it has larger particle size and therefore, may be of value in improving the flow if fine powders. ACCEL
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Microcrystalline Quotation