Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

LIQUIRITIGENIN CAS 578-86-9

Molecular Formula:C15H12O4

Formula Weight:256.25

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: LIQUIRITIGENIN
CAS No: 578-86-9

Basic Info

Product Name:LIQUIRITIGENIN
Other Names:(S)-2,3-Dihydro-7-hydroxy-2-(4-hydroxyphenyl)-4H-1-benzopyran-4-one
CAS: 578-86-9
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Pharmaceutical raw materials
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:/
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:LIQUIRITIGENIN MSDS;
LIQUIRITIGENIN COA
Synonyms:

(S)-2,3-Dihydro-7-hydroxy-2-(4-hydroxyphenyl)-4H-1-benzopyran-4-one;(S)-7-Hydroxy-2-(p-hydroxyphenyl)chroman-4-one;(2S)-7-HydroChemicalbookxy-2-(4-hydroxyphenyl)-2,3-dihydro-4H-1-benzopyran-4-one;4H-1-Benzopyran-4-one,2,3-dihydro-7-hydroxy-2-(4-hydroxyphenyl)-,(2S)-

Product Categories:

Pharmaceutical raw materials; Standard reference; Analytical reagent standard; Advantageous products; Cell biology reagents; Traditional Chinese medicine reference substance; Standard; Reference substance, standard substance; Chinese herbal medicine ingredients; Cosmetic raw materials;  analytical standard; Plant extracts; Reference substance; Plant extract standard; Standard of traditional Chinese medicine; Chemical industry; Dihydroflavones; Sweeteners; Licorice series; Plant extraction; Medical raw materials; Glycyrrhiza uralensis, a reference substance of traditional Chinese medicine;

Description:
  1. Licorice is a perennial medicinal plant of Leguminosae, which is distributed all over Europe and Asia. Since ancient times, it has been widely used in medicine and food processing in China. Gansu Grassland is a kind of wild plant, which grows in deep sandy soil near water. Now most of them are planted artificially. The better planting season is March. In October of the third or fourth year after planting, when the leaves fall off, they can be dug out and cut off the rhizomes.
  2. After washing, they can be naturally dried in the air for 4 ~ 6 months. They can be peeled or not, and then bundled and transported to the processing plant.
Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

elting point 206-208°C
Boiling point 529.5±50.0 °C(Predicted)
density 1.386±0.06 g/cm3(Predicted)
Fp 207℃
storage temp. Inert atmosphere,2-8°C
pka7.71±0.40(Predicted)

 

Application:

Used for content determination / identification / pharmacological experiment, etc. Pharmacological efficacy: antispasmodic, anti ulcer, antibacterial. It can inhibit monoamine oxidase and treat depressive psychosis.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get LIQUIRITIGENIN Quotation