Lauryl glucoside, the English name is LAURYL GLUCOSIDE, alias: dodecyl glucoside, dodecyl glucoside, lauryl glucoside. The primary function of lauryl glucoside in cosmetics as well as skin treatment products is thickener, surfactant, foaming agent, and also cleaning agent. The danger aspect is 1. It is relatively safe and can be utilized with self-confidence. It typically has no impact on expecting ladies. Not acne-causing.
Lauryl glucoside comes from the surfactants of the alkyl glycosides. Amongst the alkyl glycosides, the cleansing result is the most effective, the lathering is great, as well as at the same time, it is fairly moderate, and also the inflammation to the skin and eyes is relatively tiny.
1. Nonionic surfactants made from eco-friendly plant resources;
2. Low surface area stress as well as excellent detergency;
3. Great solubility, heat resistance, solid alkali resistance and also high focus electrolyte resistance, and good thickening result;
4. Excellent compatibility, can synergize with various ionic as well as non-ionic surfactants, and can significantly boost the mildness of the formula;
5. Excellent frothing, abundant, delicate and also steady foam;
6. Excellent compatibility with skin, safe, non-irritating, and eco-friendly promptly and also totally.
Alkyl glycosides (APG) are extensively made use of in personal care and house cleaning agents such as: shampoos, body laundries, face cleansers, hand soaps, dishwashing detergents; commercial difficult surface cleansing; fabric auxiliaries for high temperature and also strong alkali-resistant refining representatives; Oil growth using foaming agents, etc; the item top quality has reached, some signs are better than similar foreign products.