1. Lauric Myristic Acid is primarily utilized in the manufacturing of alkyd materials, wetting representatives, detergents, pesticides, surfactants, food additives and also resources for cosmetics. This product is usually used as a lubricant and has different functions such as lubricant and vulcanizing representative. However, due to its destructive effect on metals, it is typically not used for plastic items such as cords as well as cable televisions. This item is most extensively made use of in the surfactant market, and also can also be utilized in the perfume sector as well as the pharmaceutical industry.
2. Lauric Myristic Acid is used as surface treatment representative for preparation of bonding. It is additionally utilized in the manufacture of alkyd materials, chemical fiber oils, chemicals, synthetic fragrances, plastic stabilizers, anti-corrosion ingredients for fuel and lubricating oils. It is extensively used in the manufacture of various kinds of surfactants, such as cationic laurylamine, lauryl nitrile, trilaurylamine, lauryl dimethylamine, lauryl trimethyl ammonium salt, etc; anionic types include sodium lauryl sulfate, Lauric acid sulfate, triethanolammonium lauryl sulfate, etc; zwitterionic kinds include lauryl betaine, imidazoline laurate, etc; non-ionic surfactants consist of poly-L-alcohol monolaurate, polyoxyethylene lauryl acid ester, glyceryl laurate polyoxyethylene ether, lauric acid diethanolamide, and so on. Furthermore, it is additionally made use of as artificial additive and in the manufacture of cosmetics.
3. Lauric Myristic Acid is the raw product for the manufacturing of soaps, cleaning agents, aesthetic surfactants as well as chemical fiber oils.