Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

Lanolin CAS 8006-54-0

Molecular Formula: CN/A

Formula Weight: /

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Lanolin 
CAS No: 8006-54-0

Basic Info

Product Name:Lanolin
Other Names:WOOL FAT
CAS:8006-54-0
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Shaanxi Linnai’s flagship product
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:232-348-6
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Lanolin MSDS;
Lanolin COA
Synonyms:

WOOL FAT;ADEPS LANAE;BASE, LANOLIN OINTMENT, HYDRATED, HYDROPHILIC;BASE, LANOLIN OIL AND CARBAMIDE OINTMENT, HYDRATED, HYDROPHILIC;HYPOALLERGENIC LANOLIN;LANOLIN DEHYDRATE;LANOLIN OIL;LANOLIN HYDROUS

Product Categories:

Daily chemical raw materials; organic chemistry; inorganic compounds and salts; animal extracts; industrial raw materials; raw materials; excipients; gum bases; food additives; sterols and steroids; biochemicals; lipids; other organic Reagents; biochemical reagents; triterpene alcohols; sterols; fatty alcohols; cosmetic raw materials; pharmaceutical raw materials; flavors and fragrances; pharmaceutical excipients; Chemicalbook chemical intermediates; inorganic salts; chemical products-organic solvents; organic chemical raw materials; biochemical reagents -Other chemical reagents; chemical raw materials-1; Steroids; Cosmetics; chemical products; raw materials; major chemicals; daily chemicals; chemical materials; chemical intermediates; organic intermediates; organic chemical raw materials; Shaanxi Linnai’s main product

Chemical Properties:

White powder

Melting point 38-40 °C
density 0.932-0.945 g/cm3(Temp: 15 °C)
Fp 209 °C
storage temp. Sealed in dry,Room Temperature
solubility chloroform: 0.1 g/mL, clear to faintly turbid (<29 NTU), strongly yellow-green
form Adhering Crystals or Powder
color White to yellow
Water Solubility Soluble in ether, petroleum ether, chloroform and petroleum benzene. Sparingly soluble in ethanol. Insoluble in water.

 

Application:
  1. lanolin (hydrogenated) is a lanolin derivative.
  2. anolin wax is a lanolin derivative. This is the semisolid fraction of lanolin obtained by physical means from whole lanolin.
  3. lanolin is an emollient with moisturizing properties and an emulsifier with high water–absorption capabilities. It forms a network on the skin’s surface rather than a film, as is the case with petrolatum (Vaseline.). 
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Lanolin Quotation