Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

Lactobionic acid CAS 96-82-2

Molecular Formula: C12H22O12

Formula Weight:358.3

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Lactobionic
CAS No: 96-82-2

Basic Info

Product Name:Lactobionic
Other Names:LACTOBIONIC ACID FREE ACID
CAS:96-82-2
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Chemical intermediates
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:202-538-3
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Lactobionic MSDS;
Lactobionic COA
Synonyms:

LACTOBIONIC ACID FREE ACID;LACTOBIONIC ACID 97%;4-[β-D-Galactosido]-D-gluconic acid;Lactobionic Acid (mixture of Acid form and Lactone form);D-Gluconic acid, 4-O-.beta.-D-galactopyranosyl-.

Product Categories:

Chemical intermediates; API; intermediate; Biochemical reagents; Plant extracts; monosaccharide; Pharmaceutical intermediates; Carbohydrates; Other biochemical reagents.

Description:

Lactose acid is the third generation of fruit acid. It is not as irritating as the first generation, and it has better cleaning effect on pores than the second generation of fruit acid. It is composed of a molecule of galactose and a molecule of gluconic acid. It is a polyhydroxy biological acid.

Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

Melting point 113-118 °C(lit.)
alpha 22.8 º (c=10, H2O)
Boiling point 410.75°C (rough estimate)
density 1.4662 (rough estimate)
refractive index 26 ° (C=8.8, H2O)

 

Application:

When lactose acid acts on the epidermis, it reduces the cohesion between keratinocytes, accelerates the shedding of aging keratinocytes, improves the metabolism of epithelial cells, promotes skin renewal, and makes the arrangement of epithelial cells more orderly, so that the stratum corneum becomes smooth and delicate. At the same time, lactose acid can also make the keratinized embolism around the pores easy to fall off, unblock the hair follicle tube and effectively prevent pore blockage.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Lactobionic Quotation