Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

L-Cysteine CAS 7048-04-6

Molecular Formula:C3H10ClNO3S

Formula Weight:175.63

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: L-Cysteine
CAS No: 7048-04-6

Basic Info

Product Name:L-Cysteine
Other Names:H-L-CYS-OHHCLH2O
CAS:7048-04-6
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Flour treatment agent
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:615-117-8
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:L-Cysteine MSDS;
L-Cysteine COA
Synonyms:

H-L-CYS-OHHCLH2O;H-CYS-OHHCLH2O;CYSTEINIHYDROCHLORIDUMMONOHYDRICUM;CYSTEINEHYDROCHLORIDEMONOHYDRATE;CYSTEINEHCLH2O;3-MERCAPTO-2-AMINOPROPIONICACIDHYDROCHLORIDE;3-MERCAPTO-2-AMINOPROPIONICACIDHYDROCHLORIDEMONOHYDRATE

Product Categories:

Flour treatment agent; Food additives; Amino acids and their derivatives; Traditional Chinese medicine reference substance; Chemical Reagents; Biochemistry; Vitamins and amino acids; Raw materials; Amino acids; amino acid; API; Other biochemical reagents; Pharmaceutical intermediates; Protective amino acids; Unnatural amino acids; GMP API; biochemistry; microorganism; Pharmaceutical raw materials; Amino acids; Amino acid derivatives; Food additive raw materials; Nutritional supplements, antioxidants, color protectants; Bread improver; Food and feed additives; Food improver and nutrition enhancer; Biochemical reagents – amino acids

Description:

L-Cysteine Heat and hydrolyze hair with hydrochloric acid for 6 ~ 8h, evaporate hydrochloric acid under reduced pressure, decolorize and filter with activated carbon, neutralize the filtrate with ammonia to obtain L-cystine coarse crystal, and then recrystallize with ammonia to obtain L-cystine. L-cysteine was obtained from L-cystine by reduction

Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

Melting point 175°C
alpha +6.0~+7.5゜ (20℃/D)(c=8,6mol/l HCl)(calculated on the dried basis)
density 1.54 g/cm3
vapor pressure <0.1 hPa (20 °C)
refractive index 6 ° (C=8, 1mol/L HCl)
storage temp. Keep in dark place,Inert atmosphere,Room temperature
solubility H2O: 1 M at 20 °C, clear, colorless

 

Application:

L-cysteine hydrochloride monohydrate is mainly used in the medical field: the prepared drug can treat leukopenia and leukopenia caused by the application of anticancer drugs and radioactive drugs. It is an antidote to heavy metal poisoning. It is also used to treat toxic hepatitis, thrombocytopenia and skin ulcer, prevent liver necrosis, and has the effects of treating tracheitis and resolving phlegm.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get L-Cysteine Quotation