Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

JOJOBA OIL CAS 61789-91-1

Molecular Formula:/

Formula Weight: 0

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: JOJOBA OIL
CAS No: 61789-91-1

Basic Info

Product Name:JOJOBA OIL
Other Names:jojobaoilfromsimmondsiachinensis
CAS: 61789-91-1
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Enzyme Inhibitors
Appearance:liquid
EINECS No.:612-381-6
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:JOJOBA OIL MSDS;
JOJOBA OIL COA
Synonyms:

GoldenJojoba;JOJOBAOILREFINED;JOJOBAOIL,UNREFINED;Jojobabeanoil,Jojobaliquidwax;Jojobabeanoil,JojobaChemicalbookliquidwax,Jojobaeoelum;OIL,JOJOBA(RG);Jojobaoil(Simmondsiachinensis);jojobaoilfromsimmondsiachinensis

Product Categories:

Enzyme Inhibitors; Small Molecule Inhibitors; Heterocyclics; Cell Biology; Intermediates; Standards-Chinese Medicine Standards; APIs; Chemicals; API; Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients; Inhibitors; Intermediates & Fine Chemicals; PharFlavors and fragrances; Natural whole fruit essential oil; Pharmaceutical raw materials; Plant extracts; Natural vegetable base oil; Plant essential oil beauty daily chemical raw materials; Base oil; Natural plant essential oil; Chemical raw materials; NaturalPlantExtract; Daily chemical raw materials; Organic chemical raw materials; Cosmetic raw materials; Natural essential oils;maceuticals; Calciumchannel; ACYLPIRIN

Description:
  1. Jojoba oil is not oil, but a liquid wax that solidifies at low temperatures. Strictly speaking, jojoba oil is not oil, but liquid wax, so it will solidify at low temperature. Jojoba oil is the most permeable base oil,
  2. It is easily absorbed by the skin, refreshing, moist and non greasy. It can restore the pH balance of the skin, remove wrinkles, effectively improve oily skin, regulate the secretion function of sebaceous glands, shrink pores, and is also the best skin moisturizing oil.
Chemical Properties:

liquid

Melting point 7℃
density 0.87 g/mL at 20 °C
refractive index n20/D1.466
storage temp. 2-8°C
Application:

Jojoba oil desalt lines: Jojoba oil is rich in vitamin D and protein. It is a good moisturizing and moisturizing oil. It can effectively increase skin elasticity and reduce the generation of dry lines and fine lines. It also has a good desalination effect on the formed wrinkles.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get JOJOBA OIL Quotation