Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-176 5311 3209     Simon@sdzschem.com

Zhishang Chemical

Glycyrrhizic CAS 53956-04-0

Molecular Formula:C42H65NO16

Formula Weight:839.97

Purity: 99%

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email
Product Name: Glycyrrhizic
CAS No: 53956-04-0

Basic Info

Product Name:Glycyrrhizic
Other Names:Glycyrrhizineammoniumsalt
CAS: 53956-04-0
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:phytochemical
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:258-887-7
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Glycyrrhizic MSDS;
Glycyrrhizic COA
Synonyms:

alpha-D-Glucopyranosiduronicacid,(3-beta,20-beta)-20-carboxy-11-oxo-30-norolean-12-en-3-yl2-O-beta-D-glucopyranuronosyl-,ammoniate;20β-CChemicalbookarboxy-11-oxo-30-noroleana-12-ene-3β-yl2-O-(β-D-glucopyranuronosyl)-α-D-glucopyranosiduronicacid/ammonia,(1:x);Glycyrrhizineammoniumsalt

Product Categories:

Organics;Biochemistry;Disaccharides;Glycosides;Sugars;Natural Plant Extract;The group of Liquorice;Herb extract;API;chemical reagent;pharmaceutical intermediate;phytochemical;

Description:
  1. Ammonium glycyrrhizinate has strong sweetness, and its sweetness is about 200 times that of sucrose. It can usually be used as a sweetener in food additives, such as canned meat, seasoning, candy, biscuits, cold fruits and beverages.
  2. Monoammonium glycyrrhizinate has a strong affinity for sterol metabolizing enzymes in the liver, which hinders the inactivation of cortisol and aldosterone. After use, it shows obvious corticosteroid like effects, such as anti-inflammatory effect, anti allergy and protective membrane structure; No obvious corticosteroid like side effects.
Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

Melting point >200°C (dec.)
Boiling point 768.56°C (rough estimate)
density 1.1846 (rough estimate)
FEMA 2528 | GLYCYRRHIZIN, AMMONIATED (GLYCYRRHIZA SPP.)
refractive index 49 ° (C=1.5, EtOH)
storage temp. 2-8°C
solubility Slightly soluble in water, very slightly soluble in anhydrous ethanol, practically insoluble in acetone. It dissolves in dilute solutions of acids and of alkali hydroxides.
form Powder or Crystals
color Yellow to yellow-green

 

Application:
  1. This product can promote bile pigment metabolism and reduce the release of ALT and AST; Induced γ- IFN and interleukin Ⅱ increased NK cell activity, OKT4 / OKT8 ratio and activated reticuloendothelial system; Inhibit histamine release from mast cells; Inhibit the formation of cell membrane phospholipase A2 and prostaglandin E2 (PGE2) and granulomatous reaction; inhibit the production and formation of free radicals and lipid peroxide, reduce the activity of proline hydroxylase; regulate calcium channels, protect lysosomal membrane and mitochondria, reduce cell damage and death; promote the production of mucopolysaccharide by epithelial cells.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Glycyrrhizic Quotation