Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

Ginkgo biloba extract CAS 90045-36-6

Molecular Formula: /

Formula Weight:0

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Ginkgo biloba extract
CAS No: 90045-36-6

Basic Info

Product Name:Ginkgo biloba extract
Other Names:GINKGOBILOBALEAFEXTRACT
CAS:90045-36-6
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:cosmetic
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:289-896-4
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Ginkgo biloba extract MSDS;
Ginkgo biloba extract COA
Synonyms:

Ginkgobilobaleavesteabagcut;GinkgobilobaExt.Ginkgolicacidmax5ppm;GinkgobilobaExtract24/65ppm(HPLC);GinkgoBiloChemicalbookbaExtract26/6WaterSoluble;GINKGOBILOBAEXTRAKT;GINKGOBILOBA,STANDARDIZEDEXTRACT,POWDER;GINKGOBILOBALEAFEXTRACT

Product Categories:

Nutritional Supplements;Beauty;plant extract;Nutritional Ingredients;cosmetic

Description:
  1. The chemical constituents of Ginkgo biloba leaves are very complex. More than 140 compounds have been isolated from Ginkgo biloba leaves. Flavonoids and terpene lactones are the two main active components of Ginkgo biloba leaves.
  2. Ginkgo flavone, also known as monoflavone, is mainly composed of kaempferol, quercetin and isorhamnetin glycosides; Ginkgolides belong to terpenoids, which are composed of Beifeng terpene lactones and diterpene lactones, and mainly ginkgo lactones and ginkgolides. In addition, it also contains polypentenol, organic acids, polysaccharides, amino acids, phenols and trace elements
Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

  1. The leaf Ginkgo biloba has a complex chemical composition. People has isolated out more than 140 kinds of compounds from it. Flavonoids and terpene lactones compound are the two main functional components.
  2. Ginkgo flavonoid is also known as single flavonoids, mainly as glycosidase form of kaempferol, quercetin and isorhamnetin. Ginkgolides belongs to a terpene, consists of the times of abundant terpene lactones and diterpene lactone, further mainly as ginkgo esters and ginkgolide. Besides, it also contains Polyprenols, organic acids, polysaccharides, amino acids, phenols and trace elements.

 

Application:
  1. The crude extract of green leaves of Ginkgo biloba, that is, the fat soluble part, can inhibit EB virus, and heptadecane salicylic acid and bilo Betin have strong inhibitory activities; Total flavonoids of Ginkgo biloba can increase the thymus weight and SOD activity of tumor bearing mice, and regulate the anti-tumor ability in vivo; Quercetin and myricetin can inhibit carcinogenesis.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Ginkgo biloba extract Quotation