Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-176 5311 3209     Simon@sdzschem.com

Zhishang Chemical

Gallate CAS 989-51-5

Molecular Formula:C22H18O11

Formula Weight:458.37

Purity: 99%

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email
Product Name: Gallate
CAS No: 60719-84-8  

Basic Info

Product Name:Gallate
Other Names:TEACATECHIN
CAS:60719-84-8
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Traditional Chinese medicine reference substance
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:479-560-7
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Gallate MSDS;
Gallate COA
Synonyms:

TEACATECHIN;(-)-Epigallocatechin-3-O-gallate(20mg);EGCG,(-)-Epigallocatechingallate/GreenTeaEGCG90;EGCG,(-)-Epigallocatechingallate/GreenTeaExChemicalbooktract;(-)-CIS-2-(3,4,5-TRIHYDROXYPHENYL)-3,4-DIHYDRO-1(2H)-BENZOPYRAN-3,5,7-TRIOL3-GALLATE(-)-CIS-3,3′,4′,5,5′,7-HEXAHYDROXY-FLAVANE-3-GALLATE

Product Categories:

Traditional Chinese medicine reference substance; Standard; API; Reference substance, standard substance; Organic blocks; Reference substance; General reagent; Medical raw materials; Plant extracts; Natural products; Small molecule inhibitors; Small molecule inhibitors, natural products; Pharmaceutical raw materials; Plant medicine; Alcohol; Food and beverage standards; Biochemical reagents; Epigallocatechin gallate; Raw material intermediate – API; Plant extraction; Standard reference; Cell biology reagents; Daily chemical raw materials; Standard – traditional Chinese medicine standard

Description:

Gallate (-) – epigalocatechin gallate (EGCG) is an effective antioxidant polyphenol flavoid isolated from green tea. Inhibit telomerase and DNA methyltransferase, block the activation of EGF receptor and HER-2 receptor, and inhibit the activities of fatty acid synthase and glutamate dehydrogenase.

Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

Melting point 222-224°C
alpha D -185 ±2°(ethanol)
refractive index -175.5 ° (C=1, EtOH)
storage temp. 2-8°C
solubility H2O: ≥5mg/mL, clear
Boiling point 909.1±65.0 °C(Predicted)
density 1.90±0.1 g/cm3(Predicted)
form neat
pKa7.75±0.25(Predicted)
Water Solubility Soluble in ethanol, dimethyl formamide, water.
Merck 14,3526
 
Application:

Gallate It has obvious antitumor effect, both by inhibiting nuclear transcription factors- κ B(NF- κ B) , mitogen activated protein kinase, epidermal growth factor receptor, insulin-like growth factor, cyclooxygenase (COX) – 2 and other related signal pathways can prevent tumor occurrence, and can also prevent tumor metastasis by inhibiting vascular endothelial growth factor, matrix metalloproteinase, urokinase plasminogen activator and other ways.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Gallate Quotation