Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-176 5311 3209     sales20@sdzschem.com

Zhishang Chemical

ETHYLALUMINUM DICHLORIDE CAS 563-43-9

Molecular Formula: C2H5AlCl2

Formula Weight: 126.95

Zhishang Chemical: ETHYLALUMINUM DICHLORIDE Supplement

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: ETHYLALUMINUM DICHLORIDE
CAS No: 563-43-9
Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:ETHYLALUMINUM DICHLORIDE
Other Names:Ethyl Aluminum Dichloride
CAS:563-43-9
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:ZSpharmac
Type:Organic Chemical Raw Materials
Appearance:Colorless to Pale Yellow Liquid
EINECS No.:209-248-6
Storage:Ventilated and Dry at Low Temperature at 0-6°C, and Stored Separately From Oxidants
Provide:SigmaAldrich MSDS;
ACROS COA

What is ETHYLALUMINUM DICHLORIDE?

Dichloroethylaluminum is a yellow transparent liquid. Miscible in toluene and gasoline. It is flammable in the air and reacts violently with water. It is flammable when exposed to air. Explosive in contact with water. Reacts violently with halides such as carbon tetrachloride. Thermal decomposition produces toxic carbon monoxide, carbon dioxide, hydrogen chloride flue gas. It is highly corrosive.

ETHYLALUMINUM DICHLORIDE Properties:

Melting point 32 °C(lit.)
Boiling point 68-70°C
density 0.927 g/mL at 25 °C
vapor pressure 5 mm Hg ( 60 °C)
Fp 40 °F
storage temp. 0-6°C
form Liquid
color Colorless to pale yellow
Specific Gravity0.927
Specific Gravity0.73
Water Solubility Soluble in acetone. Miscible with alcohol, chloroform, ether. Reacts with water.

 

ETHYLALUMINUM DICHLORIDE Uses

  1. Dichloroethylaluminum is used as a catalyst for olefin polymerization and aromatics hydrogenation, such as as a cocatalyst for polypropylene
  2. Dichloroethylaluminum is a cocatalyst for the polymerization of olefins.

ETHYLALUMINUM DICHLORIDE Safety

Dichloroethylaluminum is damaging by inhalation, ingestion or skin absorption. Solid irritant to eyes, skin, mucous membranes and also top respiratory tract. Signs after exposure consist of shedding experience, coughing, shortness of breath, frustration, queasiness and throwing up. Can melt skin. May be dangerous to the atmosphere and also can create air pollution to water bodies color. Comprehensive protection must be done. In case of unintended inhalation or contact with skin, wash thoroughly with plenty of running water or regular saline and seek clinical attention. This item is a spontaneous burning item, which is very harsh and also annoying, and can create burns to the body. Shop in a trendy, dry, well-ventilated stockroom. Avoid fire and warmth sources. Secure from moisture as well as rainfall. Handling in ammonia gas. It ought to be kept separately from oxidants, acids, flammables, combustibles, alcohols, and so on.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get ETHYLALUMINUM DICHLORIDE Quotation