Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

Ethyl nonanoate CAS 123-29-5

Molecular Formula:C11H22O2

Formula Weight:186.29

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Ethyl nonanoate
CAS No: 123-29-5

Basic Info

Product Name:Ethyl nonanoate
Other Names:NONANOIC ACID ETHYL ESTER;NONYLIC ACID ETHYL ESTER;
CAS:123-29-5
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:synthetic flavors
Appearance:clear colorless liquid
EINECS No.:204-615-7
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Ethyl nonanoate MSDS;
Ethyl nonanoate COA
Synonyms:

PELARGONIC ETHER;PELARGONIC ACID ETHYL ESTER;RARECHEM AL BI 0167;Ethyl n-nonanoate;Ethyl-n-nonanoate;Wine ether

Product Categories:

Food additives; edible flavors (flavoring agents); natural equivalent flavors and artificial flavors; carbonyl compounds; esters; flavors and flavors; organic raw materials; organic chemical raw materials; chemical products-organic chemicals; daily chemical raw materials; raw materials; synthetic flavors

Description:

Ethyl nonanoate is a colorless, transparent liquid with a strong grape aroma. The relative density is 0.8799 (15°C). Boiling point is 213-214°C (Chemicalbook 100.9kPa). The refractive index is 1.4214 (20°C). Insoluble in water, soluble in ethanol, ether and acetone. It can be used in edible flavors.

Chemical Properties:

clear colorless liquid

Melting point -44°C
Boiling point 119 °C/23 mmHg (lit.)
density 0.866 g/mL at 25 °C (lit.)
vapor pressure 0.08 mm Hg ( 25 °C)
refractive index n20/D 1.422(lit.)
FEMA 2447 | ETHYL NONANOATE
Fp 202 °F
storage temp. Store below +30°C.
solubility H2O: insoluble
form neat
Water Solubility 29.53mg/L(temperature not stated)
Merck 14,3838
JECFA Number34
BRN 1759169
Application:
  1. Ethyl Nonanoate is a synthetic flavoring agent that is a stable, col- orless liquid of fruit cognac odor. it is practically insoluble in water and is miscible with alcohol and propylene glycol. it should be stored in glass or tin containers. it is used in flavors such as apple, pear, and cognac with applications in beverages, ice cream, candy, and alcohol beverages at 4–20 ppm.
  2. Flavoring alcoholic beverages; perfumes; chemical intermediate.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Ethyl nonanoate Quotation