Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-176 5311 3209     Simon@sdzschem.com

Zhishang Chemical

Enzopride CAS 53-84-9

Molecular Formula:C21H27N7O14P2

Formula Weight:663.43

Purity: 99%

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email
Product Name: Enzopride
CAS No: 53-84-9

Basic Info

Product Name:Enzopride
Other Names:adenine-nicotinamidedinucleotide
CAS:53-84-9
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Bioproducts 
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:200-184-4
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Enzopride MSDS;
Enzopride COA
Synonyms:

adenine-nicotinamidedinucleotide;adenosine5’-(trihydrogendiphosphate),p’.fwdarw.’-esterwith3-(aminocarbonyl;Adenosine5’-(trihydrogendiphChemicalbookosphate),P’.fwdarw.5’-esterwith3-(aminocarbonyl)-1-.beta.-D-ribofuranosylpyridinium,innersalt;beta-diphosphopyridine;cozymasei;enzopride

Product Categories:

Bioproducts;Biochemistry;Enzymes and Coenzymes in Nucleic Acids;Nucleosides, Nucleotides & Related Reagents;Vitamin Related Compounds;Vitamins;

Description:
  1. Enzopride a major role in metabolism as a cofactor and mobile electron acceptor. NAD+ is a required oxidizing cosubstrate for many enzymes. It is reduced to NADH (Cat# N-035) which carries electrons to the electron transport chain for subsequent oxidative phorphorylation and ATP production. NAD+ is capable of donating ADP-ribose moieties to a protein, producing nicotinamide in the process.
  2. Sirtuin enzymes use NAD+ as a substrate to deacetylate proteins and direct activity between the nucleus and mitochondria. NAD+ is regenerated by fermentation and by oxidative phosphorylation.
Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

Melting point 140-142 °C (decomp)
alpha D20 -31.5° (c = 1.2 in water)
storage temp. -20°C
solubility H2O: 50 mg/mL
form Powder
color White
OdorOdorless
PH~3.0 (50mg/mL in water)
Water Solubility Soluble in water at 50mg/ml

 

Application:
  1. Enzopride is a coeznyme consisting of an adenine base and a nicotinamide base connected by a pair of bridging phosphate group. β-Nicotinamide Adenine Dinucleotide acts as a c oenzyme in redox reactions, as a donor of ADP-ribose moieties in ADP-ribosylation reactions and also as a precursor of the second messenger molecule cyclic ADP-ribose.
  2. Enzopride Adenine Dinucleot ide also acts as a substrate for bacterial DNA ligases and a group of enzymes called sirtuins that use NAD+ to remove acetyl groups from proteins.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Enzopride Quotation