Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

Dimethicone CAS 9006-65-9

Molecular Formula:C6H18OSi2

Formula Weight: 162.37752

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Dimethicone
CAS No: 9006-65-9

Basic Info

Product Name:Dimethicone
Other Names:POLYDIMETHYLSILOXANE
CAS:9006-65-9
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:medical supplements
Appearance:Colorless Liquid
EINECS No.:/
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Dimethicone MSDS;
Dimethicone COA
Synonyms:

SILCOREL(R)ADP1000ANTIFOAMCOMPOUND;SILICONEOILDC200;SILICONEFLUID;REDUCEDVOLATILITYPOLYDIMETHYLSILOXANE;POChemicalbookLYDIMETHYLSILOXANE158’000;POLYDIMETHYLSILOXANE16’000;POLYDIMETHYLSILOXANE173’000;POLYDIMETHYLSILOXANE1’850

Product Categories:

Pharmaceutical raw materials; chemicals; simethicone; chemical intermediates; chemical raw materials; food additives; pharmaceutical excipients; chemical raw materials-1; raw materials; UVCBs-polymer; Miscellaneo Chemicalbookus Reagents; siliconeoil; traditional Chinese medicine reference materials; standard products; chemical raw materials; cosmetics Raw materials; chemical raw materials-plastics; organic chemical raw materials; oil baths; inorganic salts; pharmaceutical excipients

Chemical Properties:

Colorless Liquid

density 1 g/mL at 20 °C
vapor pressure 5 mm Hg ( 20 °C)
refractive index n20/D 1.406
Fp 121 °C
solubility Practically insoluble in water, very slightly soluble or practically insoluble in anhydrous ethanol, miscible with ethyl acetate, with methyl ethyl ketone and with toluene.
form neat
Stability:Stable. Combustible. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents, reducing agents, organics, acids, alkalis. Corrodes many metals.

 

Application:
  1. A silicone oil consisting of a mixture of fully methylated linear siloxane polymers end-blocking with trimethylsiloxy units. Commonly used in skin and hair products.
  2. dimethicone is a form of silicone used to give products lubricity, slip, and good feel. It can also serve as a formulation defoamer and help reduce the feeling of greasiness that some creams leave on the skin immediately upon application. In addition, dimethicone is reported to protect the skin against moisture loss when used in larger quantities.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Dimethicone Quotation