Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

Diisooctyl sebacate CAS 27214-90-0

Molecular Formula:C26H50O4

Formula Weight:426.67

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Diisooctyl sebacate
CAS No: 27214-90-0

Basic Info

Product Name:Diisooctyl sebacate
Other Names:Decanedioicacid,1,10-diisooctylester
CAS:27214-90-0
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Biochemical reagents
Appearance:liquid
EINECS No.:248-333-2
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Diisooctyl sebacate MSDS;
Diisooctyl sebacate COA
Synonyms:

Decanedioicacid,1,10-diisooctylester;13/5000IsooctylstearateEHMS;di-n-octyldecanedioate;SEBACICACID,BIS(6-METHYLHEPTYL)ESTER;BIS(6-METHYLHEPTYL)SEBACATE;Diisooctylsebacate;Sebacicaciddiisooctylester;Isooctyloctadecanoate.

Product Categories:

Biochemical reagents; Carbonyl compounds; Lipids; Pharmaceutical raw materials; Industry; Esters; Rubber additives; Plastics and products; Plastic additives; FattyAcidEsters(Plasticizer); FunctionalMaterials; Plasticizer; Catalysts and additives; Plasticizer; Other additives; Organic chemical raw materials; Cosmetics additives, spices, flavors; Fine chemical raw materials; Chemical products; Chemical raw materials.

Description:

Diisooctyl sebacate is an excellent low temperature resistant plasticizer, which is commonly used in the plasticizing application technical fields of PVC cable material, cold resistant film, artificial leather and other resins. At the same time, it is also an important use as the base oil of biomass based lubricating oil.

Chemical Properties:

liquid

Boiling point 225 °C / 2mmHg
density 0,91 g/cm3
Fp 215°C
storage temp. Sealed in dry,2-8°C
Application:

This product is an excellent cold resistant plasticizer for PVC, with high plasticizing efficiency and low volatility. Therefore, it not only has excellent low-temperature cold resistance, but also has good heat resistance. It can be used at higher temperatures. This product has good weather resistance and excellent electrical insulation performance. It is often used together with phthalates. It is especially suitable for cold resistant wire and cable materials, artificial leather, film, plate, sheet and other products. 

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Diisooctyl sebacate Quotation