Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-176 5311 3209     sales20@sdzschem.com

Zhishang Chemical

Diisononyl Phthalate CAS 28553-12-0

Molecular Formula: C26H42O4

Formula Weight: 418.61

ZSpharmac: Diisononyl Phthalate Supplement

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Diisononyl Phthalate
CAS No: 28553-12-0
Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:Diisononyl Phthalate
Other Names:PLASTHALL?DINP
CAS:28553-12-0
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:ZSpharmac
Type:Organic Intermediate
Appearance:Colorless and Transparent
EINECS No.:249-079-5
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Provide:Diisononyl Phthalate MSDS;
Diisononyl Phthalate COA

What is Diisononyl Phthalate?

Diisononyl Phthalate (Di-iso-nonyl Phthalate, abbreviated as DINP, chemical formula C26H42O4, structural formula is C6H4(COO(CH2)6CH(CH3)2)2, which is generated by phthalic acid and isononyl alcohol Ester compound. It is a kind of phthalate and a commonly used plasticizer.

Diisononyl Phthalate Properties:

Melting point -48°
Boiling point bp5 mm Hg 252°
density 0.972 g/mL at 25 °C (lit.)
vapor pressure 1 mmHg ( 200 °C)
refractive index n20/D1.485(lit.)
Fp 235 °C
Water Solubility <0.1 g/100 mL at 21 ºC

 

Diisononyl Phthalate Uses

  1. Diisononyl phthalate is a general-purpose main plasticizer with exceptional performance. This product has excellent compatibility with PVC.
  2. Diisononyl phthalate low poisoning, maturing resistance as well as excellent electric insulation homes, they are widely made use of in numerous soft as well as tough plastic items, plaything films, cords and also cable televisions.

Diisononyl Phthalate Chemical Properties

The plasticizing residential properties of Diisononyl phthalate resemble DEHP, and Diisononyl phthalate is a general-purpose plasticizer Diisononyl phthalate has low volatility and reduced plasticizing performance. Compared to DEHP, it has reduced plasticizing performance, movement, water extraction price as well as slightly higher gelling temperature level and also digital resistance; its reduced volatility, not only can Extending item life likewise reduces evaporative emissions in the process.
66 words (Less than 1 page)Replacing DEHP with higher plasticizing efficiency and specific gravity with Diisononyl phthalate can save considerable volume cost.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Diisononyl Phthalate Quotation