Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-176 5311 3209     sales20@sdzschem.com

Zhishang Chemical

Dihydrocaffeic Acid CAS 1078-61-1

Molecular Formula: C9H10O4

Formula Weight: 182.17

ZSpharmac: Dihydrocaffeic Acid Supplement

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Dihydrocaffeic Acid
CAS No: 1078-61-1
Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:Dihydrocaffeic Acid
Other Names:3-(3,4-DIHYDROXYPHENYL)PROPIONIC ACID
CAS:1078-61-1
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:ZSpharmac
Type:Organic Intermediate
Appearance:White Crystal Powder
EINECS No.:214-083-8
Storage:Inert Atmosphere,Room Temperature
Provide:Dihydrocaffeic Acid MSDS;
Dihydrocaffeic Acid COA

What is Dihydrocaffeic Acid?

Dihydrocaffeic acid is a phytochemical discovered in grapes and various other plants. DHCA is known to minimize IL-6 manufacturing by downregulating DNMT1 expression as well as hindering DNA methylation of the computer mouse IL-6 genetics. DHCA/Mal-gluc likewise significantly reduced the depressive-like phenotype in mice with boosted outer swelling triggered by transplant of hematopoietic progenitors from otherwise more stressed out computer mice.

Dihydrocaffeic Acid Properties:

Melting point 136-139 °C(lit.)
Boiling point 418℃
density 1.398
Fp 220℃
storage temp. Inert atmosphere,Room Temperature
pka4.75±0.10(Predicted)
Water Solubility Slightly soluble in water.

 

Dihydrocaffeic Acid Uses

  1. Dihydrocaffeic acid has been revealed to have liver-protective task.
  2. Dihydrocaffeic acid has strong antioxidant activity.

Dihydrocaffeic Acid Biological Activity

Biological Activity:3,4-Dihydroxyhydrocinnamic acid (Dihydrocaffeic acid) is a metabolite of the hydrogenation of quinic acid in green mate coffee. It exists in normal human body fluids and has antioxidant activity.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Dihydrocaffeic Acid Quotation