Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

Diethylamino CAS 302776-68-7

Molecular Formula:C24H31NO4

Formula Weight:397.51

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Diethylamino
CAS No: 302776-68-7

Basic Info

Product Name:Diethylamino
Other Names:UVAPlus/DHHB
CAS:302776-68-7
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Chemical intermediates
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:443-860-6
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Diethylamino MSDS;
Diethylamino COA
Synonyms:

UVAPlus/DHHB;UVAPLUS;DiethylaminoHydroxybenzoylHexylBenzoat;Hexyl2-[4-(Diethylamino)-2-hydroxybenzoyl]benzoate(ThisproductisonlyavaChemicalbookilableinJapan.);2-(4-Diethylamino-2-hydroxybenzoyl)-Benzoesurehexylester;2-[4-(Diethylamino)-2-hydroxybenzoyl]benzoicacidhexylester

Product Categories:

Chemical intermediates; Diethylaminohydroxybenzoyl benzoic acid hexyl ester; Cosmetic additives and sunscreen; Chemical intermediates; Cosmetic daily chemical raw materials; Reagents; UV absorber; Cosmetic raw materials; Other chemical products; Auxiliaries – light stabilizers;

Description:

Diethylamino hydroxybenzoyl hexyl benzoate is an organic compound belonging to the class of benzophenones, commercially used as UVA filter and is anticipated to provide reliable protection against free radicals and premature skin aging, mainly caused by shortwave UVA radiations.

Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

Boiling point 524.8±40.0 °C(Predicted)
density 1.112±0.06 g/cm3(Predicted)
storage temp. Inert atmosphere,Room Temperature
form neat

 

Application:
  1. Diethylamino hydroxybenzoyl hexyl benzoate is a UV filter with high absorption in the UV-A range. Minimizing the overexposure of human skin to ultraviolet radiation that may lead to acute and chronic photodamage, diethylamino hydroxybenzoyl hexyl benzoate is an oil-soluble UV filter that may be incorporated in the oil phase of emulsions.
  2. Diethylamino hydroxybenzoyl hexyl benzoate was approved in Europe in 2005, and is also marketed in the U.S., South America, Mexico, Japan and Taiwan. It has a chemical structure similar to the classical benxophoenone drug class, and displays good photostability. It is used in concentrations up to 10% in sunscreen products, either alone or in combination with other UV absorbers.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Diethylamino Quotation