Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-176 5311 3209     sales20@sdzschem.com

Zhishang Chemical

DIETHYLALUMINUM CHLORIDE CAS 96-10-6

Molecular Formula: C4H10AlCl

Formula Weight: 120.56

ZSpharmac: DIETHYLALUMINUM CHLORIDE Supplement

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: DIETHYLALUMINUM CHLORIDE
CAS No: 96-10-6
Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:DIETHYLALUMINUM CHLORIDE
Other Names:Diethylaluminum Chloride, 97%
CAS:96-10-6
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:ZSpharmac
Type:Organic Chemical Raw Materials
Appearance:Colorless Solution
EINECS No.:202-477-2
Storage:0-6°C
Provide:DIETHYLALUMINUM CHLORIDE MSDS;
SigmaAldrich COA

What is DIETHYLALUMINUM CHLORIDE?

Diethylaluminum chloride is a highly toxic organic compound and Lewis acid, its chemical formula is C4H10AlCl, which can be used as a Lewis acid to catalyze organic reactions such as the Sakurai reaction. Flammable. Dissolved in hexane to form a colorless solution.

DIETHYLALUMINUM CHLORIDE Properties:

Melting point -85°C
Boiling point 125°C 50mm
density 0.887 g/mL at 25 °C
vapor pressure 3 mmHg ( 60 °C)
Fp −9 °F
storage temp. 0-6°C
solubility Miscible with hexane.
form Solution
color Colorless
Specific Gravity0.711 (20/4℃)
Water Solubility reac H2O [CRC10]

 

DIETHYLALUMINUM CHLORIDE Uses

  1.  Diethylaluminum chloride is highly destructive to human tissues, and can cause chemical burns when it comes into contact with the skin.
  2. Co-catalyst for the polymerization of diethylaluminum chloride propylene, low pressure polyethylene catalyst; ethylene-propylene rubber, polyisobutylene, aromatic hydrocarbon hydrogenation and other reaction catalysts;

Production Method of Diethylaluminum Chloride

  1. Light weight aluminum iodine approach (sesqui approach) The chloroethane dried by light weight aluminum trioxide responds with aluminum powder in the presence of activator iodine and also ethyl aluminum chloride to produce sesquiethyl aluminum chloride (abbreviated as dual aluminum chloride). fifty percent), and afterwards react with sodium metal or sodium chloride to acquire diethylaluminum chloride.
  2. The chloroethane purified by the aluminum-magnesium alloy method is responded with the aluminum-magnesium alloy triggered by sphere milling and also diethylaluminum chloride, and also the completed product is gotten after evaporation.
  3. The straight method is to add triethylaluminum and also hydrogen to the activated aluminum to respond to generate diethylaluminum hydride, and after that respond with ethylene to create triethylaluminum. Triethylaluminum reacts with light weight aluminum trichloride to form diethylaluminum chloride. Resources consumption (kg/t), light weight aluminum iodine method aluminum powder ≥ 99.5% 400 chloroethane ≥ 99% 1460 iodine ≥ 99.5% 8 Metal salt ≥ 99.5% 134.5.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get DIETHYLALUMINUM CHLORIDE Quotation