Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-176 5311 3209     Simon@sdzschem.com

Zhishang Chemical

Decyl alcohol CAS 112-30-1

Molecular Formula: C10H22O

Formula Weight: 158.28

Purity: 99%

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email
Product Name: Decyl alcohol
CAS No: 112-30-1

Basic Info

Product Name:Decyl alcohol
Other Names:Royaltac-85
CAS:112-30-1
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Phytochemicals by Plant (Food/Spice/Herb)
Appearance:Colorless viscous liquid
EINECS No.:203-956-9
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Decyl alcohol MSDS;
Decyl alcohol COA
Synonyms:

NONYLCARBINOL;N-DECANOL;N-DECYL ALCOHOL;primarydecylalcohol;Prim-n-Capricalcohol;Royaltac;Royaltac M-2;Royaltac-85

Product Categories:

Analytical standard; Other oxygenated compounds; Biochemical reagents; General reagent; Alcohol; Gas chromatography standard (color code); Synthetic spices; Daily Necessities; Spices and flavors; Food additives; Edible flavor (flavor enhancer); natural equivalent flavor and artificial flavor; intermediate; organic chemical raw materials; organic chemical raw materials; daily chemical raw materials; raw materials; chemical raw materials; pharmaceutical intermediates; 1-alkanols; monofunctional & alpha, Omega bifunctional alkanes; mochemicalbooknofunctional alkanes; alcohols; boswelliacaterii; buildingblocks; c9toc10; chemical synthesis; nutrionresearch; organicbuild ingBlocks; OxygenCompounds; PhytochemicalsbyPlant(Food/Spice/Herb); Pharmaceutical, pesticide and dye intermediates; Alcohols; Big goods

Chemical Properties:

clear colorless to slightly yellow liquid

Melting point 5-7 °C (lit.)
Boiling point 231 °C (lit.)
density 0.829 g/mL at 25 °C (lit.)
vapor density 4.5 (vs air)
vapor pressure 1 mm Hg ( 70 °C)
refractive index n20/D 1.437(lit.)
FEMA 2365 | 1-DECANOL
Fp 180 °F
storage temp. Store below +30°C.
solubility ethanol: soluble60%, clear, colorless (1mL/3mL)
pka15.21±0.10(Predicted)
form Liquid
color Clear colorless to slightly yellow
OdorFaint alcoholic.
Odor Threshold0.00077ppm
explosive limit0.9-5.7%(V)
Water Solubility insoluble
JECFA Number103
Merck 14,2855
BRN 1735221
Application:
  1. It is a raw material for the manufacture of surfactants, plasticizers, synthetic fibers, defoamers, herbicides, lubricating oil additives and spices. It is also used as a solvent for inks
  2. GB 2760-96 stipulates that it is a permitted perfume. It is mainly used for making oranges, lemons, coconuts and assorted fruits.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Decyl alcohol Quotation