Decaglycerol is used as complies with:
( 1) Cosmetic resources (utilizing its moisturizing as well as emollient properties).
( 2) The plastic market can be used as nylon plasticizer, hydroxypropyl cellulose plasticizer as well as polyurethane plasticizer. Furthermore, it is expected to be utilized as a plasticizer for PVA, jelly, and so on, as well as a plasticizer for semi-permeable membrane layers. Furthermore, polyglycerol is utilized as antistatic agent and also stabilizer in synthetic resin, Decaglycerol is added to water-soluble binders such as dextrin, calcium chloride and also gelatin, as well as Decaglycerol borate is contributed to starch paste to readjust curing time, Boost storage security. At the same time, it is expected to be made use of in warm thaw adhesives. The propylene oxide adduct of polymerized glycerin can be utilized as oil recovery defoamer, resources of urethane (polyurethane), slurry representative and also growth accelerator for diazo carbon paper, as well as can also be used as formaldehyde stabilizer, gas phase The repaired option for chromatographic evaluation can be included in the chemical layering remedy to improve the electroplating top quality, and it can be contributed to the concrete to stop fracturing and shorten the treating time.
( 3) The cement adjuvant Decaglycerol can be utilized as the main body to prepare the concrete composite grinding aid to increase the result as well as minimize the power usage; it can likewise be made use of as one of the parts of the multifunctional composite concrete slag admixture to boost the compactness of the concrete and also have Freeze-thaw damage resistance.
( 4) Various other components can also be used in latex paint, ballpoint pen ink, oral health care items, etc.