Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

Collagen CAS 9064-67-9

Molecular Formula:C4H6N2O3R2.

Formula Weight:0

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Collagen
CAS No: 9064-67-9

Basic Info

Product Name:Collagen
Other Names:CELLAGEN(TM) BEADS
CAS:9064-67-9
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:collagen protein
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:618-608-5
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Collagen MSDS;
Collagen COA
Synonyms:

CELLAGEN(TM) BEADS;CELLAGEN(TM) SOLUTION AC-3;CELLAGEN(TM) SOLUTION AC-5;CELLAGEN(TM) SOLUTION EMEM;CELLAGEN(TM) SOLUTION PC-3;CELLAGEN(TM) SOLUTION PC-5;CELLAGEN(TM) SOLUTION T-IV;CELLAGEN(TM) SOLUTION WITH DMEM

Product Categories:

collagen protein; Plant extracts; Flavors and fragrances; Chemical raw materials; Collagen – type II collagen peptide; Nutrition fortifier; Raw material intermediate – API; Cosmetic raw materials – moisturizing raw materials; Nutrition fortifier; Animal extracts; Food additives; Pharmaceutical raw materials; Oxidation resistance; Cosmetic raw materials; Food; Health food raw materials; Raw materials; Biochemical reagent protein; Pharmaceutical raw materials; API; Other raw materials; Chemical raw materials; Enzyme preparation

Description:

It is mainly extracted from the fresh skin and scales of tilapia and COD by biological enzyme directional shearing technology. It is mainly type I collagen. The product is rich in 19 amino acids with a molecular weight of 2000-5000d.

Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

storage temp. 2-8°C
solubility H2O: 5 mg/mL, hazy, colorless and viscous
form solution

 

Application:

Collagen is an animal fibrous protein composed of about 18 amino acids such as proline, hydroxyproline, glycine and glutamic acid. It accounts for 30% of the more than 5000 proteins in the human body. Especially in the skin, bones and tendons, there is a large amount of collagen, especially 70% of the dermis in the skin is composed of collagen, which is the main component of the skin. Collagen is a twisted shape formed by the combination of three amino acids in the form of peptides. Its molecular weight is about 300000 and its shape is very huge

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Collagen Quotation