Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

Cocoyl Taurate CAS 12765-39-8

Molecular Formula: /

Formula Weight: 0

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Cocoyl Taurate
CAS No: 12765-39-8

Basic Info

Product Name: Cocoyl Taurate
Other Names:Sodium Menthyl Cocoyl Taurate
CAS: 12765-39-8
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Other raw materials
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:/
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide: Cocoyl Taurate MSDS;
 Cocoyl Taurate COA
Synonyms:

SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE;Igepon TC 42;Amides, coconuts oil with N-methyltaurine, sodium salts;N-Cocoyl-N-methyltaurate sodium salt;Sodium Menthyl Cocoyl Taurate

Product Categories:

Other raw materials; Surfactant; Chemical intermediates; Raw materials; Daily chemicals; Chemical intermediates and industrial raw materials; Raw materials for daily chemical use; Organic chemical raw materials;

Description:
  1. It can be compatible with anionic, cationic, non-ionic and other amphoteric surfactants.
  2. It has excellent washing, wetting, emulsifying and softening power, high foaming property and stable foam.
  3. Low adsorption to skin, easy to wash, no greasy feeling.
    High effective content and good economy.
Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

Sodium cocoyl methyl taurate (smct) is also known as sodium cocoyl taurine and sodium methyl cocoyl taurine. Its chemical structure formula is rcon (CH3) ch2ch2so3na. It is an amino acid surfactant and is a milky white viscous paste at room temperature

 

Application:

It is suitable for preparing all kinds of middle and high-grade shampoo, facial cleanser, bath agent and other cosmetics, especially for infant products, giving hair and skin a gentle, moist and smooth feeling. It can also be used as a refining agent and detergent in wool textile and silk printing and dyeing industry.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Cocoyl Taurate Quotation