Cocoamidopropylbetaine has soft qualities, antiseptic as well as antistatic homes and good frothing effect. It is an exceptional hair conditioner and also can be created right into top quality hair shampoo, bathroom representative, face cleanser (cream) as well as child skin treatment products; it is additionally used in the fabric printing as well as coloring market. It is a type of softening representative with excellent performance, and it is also extensively used in oil area exploitation. Its main feature is as a thickness reducer, oil displacement agent and frothing agent, making complete use of its surface task, infiltrating, passing through as well as removing crude oil in oily mud, improving Three mining healing price.
1) Preparation of nano-lithium zirconate-modified lithium iron phosphate composite material, consisting of: (1) Cocoamidopropylbetaine was dissolved in water to form service A; (2) under the security of nitrogen ambience, lithium hydroxide, ferrous sulfate, and phosphoric acid were mixed Include service A to develop combined remedy B; (3) add mixed solution B to a hydrothermal pot, and also pre-react to get intermediate item C; (4) add cocoamidopropyl group to intermediate item C under nitrogen ambience An aqueous solution of betaine and polyvinylpyrrolidone, after that adding zirconium nitrate and excess lithium hydroxide to form a blended remedy E; (5) hydrothermal response to obtain an intermediate product F; (6) adding sorbitan lauryl to the intermediate item F acid ester, and also the composite material is acquired after calcination. The composite product uses lithium iron phosphate as the core, and is covered with nano-lithium zirconate layer as well as carbon layer sequentially from the inside to the outside. Its discharge capability proportion of -20 ° C/25 ° C mores than 78%, as well as the capacity retention price of 1000 cycles at 5C is 94%. %over.
2) Preparation of oil antistatic representative, videotaped partially by weight, consisting of 50-60 parts of benzotriazole fatty acid ammonium salt, 20-30 parts of dioctadecylamine polyether ester, 14-20 parts of glycerin monohard Fatty acyl ester active representative, made up of 8-15 parts of Cocoamidopropylbetaine. Include benzotriazole fatty acid ammonium salt and also dioctadecylamine polyether ester to the reactor to leave, the vacuum cleaner degree is 0.3 MPa, the temperature level of the activator is elevated to 80 ° C-90 ° C, and the stirring reaction is begun for 60-90 minutes; After that add glycerol monostearyl ester, stir and respond for 60 mins; include cocamidopropyl betaine, mix as well as react for 60-90 minutes, as well as trendy to 35 ° C-40 ° C through a cooler to obtain the product. The antistatic agent for oil products of the here and now development is safe, has no unique scent, has excellent mutual solubility as well as lubricity, much less addition, excellent security, as well as does not generate foam, as well as can properly improve the conductivity of gas oil, making the antistatic performance of fuel oil reach A high safety and security index.