Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

Citrus Oil CAS 8008-56-8

Molecular Formula: 

Formula Weight: 0

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name:Citrus Oil
CAS No: 8008-56-8

Basic Info

Product Name:Citrus Oil
Other Names:Cedrooil
CAS:8008-56-8
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Beneficiation reagent
Appearance:liquid
EINECS No.:289-753-6
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Citrus Oil MSDS;
Citrus Oil COA
Synonyms:

Cedrooil;Lemonoil,distilled;Lemonoil,Guinea;Lemonoilconcentrate;Lemonpetigrainoil.

Product Categories:

Beneficiation reagent; Flavors and fragrances; Flavors and fragrances; Natural plant essential oil; Chemical raw Materials-1; Food additives; Flavors (flavoring agents); natural flavors; I-L; daily necessities; natural spices; spices and fragrances; spices; natural plant extracts; essential oils; cosmetic products; natural whole fruit essential oils; essential oils; daily chemicals; raw materials; organic chemical raw materials; natural essential oils.

Description:

Citrus Oil It is distilled from the fresh peel or juice of Citrus limon, a Rutaceae plant

Chemical Properties:

liquid

Boiling point 222 °C(lit.)
density 0.888 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
FEMA 2853 | PETITGRAIN LEMON OIL (CITRUS LIMON L. BURM. F)
refractive index n20/D 1.471(lit.)
Fp 195 °F
storage temp. 2-8°C
Application:

Citrus Oil According to different extraction methods, the components of lemon oil are different, and its flavor is different. One is the cold pressing method, that is, the essential oil obtained by directly pressing and filtering the peel is an oily liquid from yellow to yellow green. It has a lemon like aroma. sweet taste. The relative density is 0.849 ~ 0.858. The refractive index is 1.474 ~ 1.476. Specific rotation + 57 ° ~ + 68 °. Almost insoluble in water, soluble in ethanol and glacial acetic acid; The second is the water vapor method, that is, the peel juice is distilled by the water vapor method, which is a colorless to light yellow oily transparent liquid. It has lemon like aroma, but not as strong as cold pressing. It tastes slightly sweet and bitter. The relative density is 0.842 ~ 0.856. The refractive index is 1.470 ~ 1.475. Specific rotation + 55 ° ~ + 75 °. Insoluble in water and glycerol, soluble in ethanol, glacial acetic acid and nonvolatile oil.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Citrus Oil Quotation