Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

Ciclobiroxolamine CAS 41621-49-2

Molecular Formula:C14H24N2O3

Formula Weight:268.35

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Ciclobiroxolamine
CAS No: 41621-49-2

Basic Info

Product Name:Ciclobiroxolamine
Other Names:6-cyclohexyl-1-hydroxy-4-methyl-2(1h)-pyridinoncompd.with2-aminoethanol
CAS:41621-49-2
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Cell biology
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:255-464-9
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Ciclobiroxolamine MSDS;
Ciclobiroxolamine COA
Synonyms:

6-cyclohexyl-1-hydroxy-4-methyl-2(1h)-pyridinoncompd.with2-aminoethanol;lorpox;terit;6-cyclohexyl-1-hydroxy-4-methylpyridin-2(1H)-one, compound with 2-aminoethanol (1:1);Ciclobiroxolamine

Product Categories:

Cell biology; API; Carbonyl compounds; antibiotic; Other antibiotics; Cyclophosphamide; Antibiotics; Pharmaceutical raw materials; ZINC OMADINE; Small molecule inhibitors; Antiviral and anti infective; Forensic and veterinary standards;

Description:
  1. Cyclophosphamide is an anti infective drug, which was successfully developed by the Federal German pharmaceutical factory. Its mechanism of action is to change the integrity of fungal cell membrane, cause the outflow of intracellular substances, and block the uptake of protein precursors, resulting in the death of fungal cells.
  2. It has strong bacteriostatic and bactericidal effects on dermatophytes, chemicalbook yeasts and molds, and has strong permeability. At higher concentrations, it can also inhibit various actinomycetes, gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria, mycoplasma, chlamydia, trichomonas, Trichomonas vaginalis and Pseudomonas aeruginosa.
Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

Melting point 144 C
storage temp. Keep in dark place,Inert atmosphere,2-8°C
solubility Sparingly soluble in water, very soluble in ethanol (96 per cent) and in methylene chloride, slightly soluble in ethyl acetate, practically insoluble in cyclohexane.
form neat

 

Application:

Clinically, it is mainly used for the treatment of superficial skin fungal infection, such as tinea corporis, tinea pedis, tinea cruris, tinea manus and tinea pedis (especially keratotic thickening), tinea versicolor, cutaneous candidiasis, Candida albicans and onychomycosis.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Ciclobiroxolamine Quotation