Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-176 5311 3209     sales20@sdzschem.com

Zhishang Chemical

Chloramine-T CAS 127-65-1

Molecular Formula: C7H7ClNNaO2S

Formula Weight: 227.64

ZSpharmac: Chloramine-T Supplement

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Chloramine-T
CAS No: 127-65-1
Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:Chloramine-T
Other Names:Chloramine (T)
CAS:127-65-1
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:ZSpharmac
Type:Daily Chemical Raw Materials
Appearance:Prismatic Crystals
EINECS No.:204-854-7
Storage:Sealed in Dry,2-8°C
Provide:Chloramine-T MSDS;
Chloramine-T COA

What is Chloramine-T?

Chloramine-T is a prismatic crystal, soluble in water, virtually insoluble in benzene, chloroform and also ether. Disintegrates in ethanol. No certain melting point, strongly breaks down (explodes) at 175-180 ° C.It has a slight chlorine odor, and gradually loses moisture in dry air, and gradually decomposes in exposed air to precipitate chlorine. It is an N-terminally chlorinated and N-terminally deprotonated sulfonamide used as an insecticide and mild disinfectant.

Chloramine-T Properties:

Melting point 167-170 °C(lit.)
storage temp. Sealed in dry,2-8°C
solubility H2O: >100 mg/mL
Stability:Stable. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents. May decompose violently if heated above 130 C. May decompose on exposure to air.

Chloramine-T Uses

  1. As a medicine, chloramine T is used for wound cleaning, mucous membrane sanitation, drinking water sanitation as well as clinical equipment sanitation, and so on; in the printing and dyeing market, it is used as a lightening agent as well as an oxidative desizing representative; in laboratory evaluation, it is made use of as a reagent for providing chlorine. This item is bothersome. After the dirt is breathed in right into the body, the body temperature level will increase, dripping nose and also bronchial asthma.
  2. Chloramine T is used in the pharmaceutical industry to prepare sterilants, decision and sign of sulfonamides.
  3. Chloramine T, as an outside disinfectant, can kill bacteria, infections, fungis and also spores.

Chloramine T reaction

 Liquid remedies of chloramine-T are weakly alkaline (generally pH 8.5). The very closely associated N-chlorobenzenesulfonamide, C6H5SO2NClH, has a pKa of 9.5.

Synthesis Chloramine T.svg

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Chloramine-T Quotation