Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-176 5311 3209     sales20@sdzschem.com

Zhishang Chemical

Cetrimide CAS 8044-71-1

Molecular Formula: C17H38BrN

Formula Weight: 336.39

ZSpharmac: Cetrimide Supplement

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Cetrimide
CAS No: 8044-71-1
Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:Cetrimide
Other Names:Cetrimide Powder
CAS:8044-71-1
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:ZSpharmac
Type:Pharmaceutical Raw Materials
Appearance:White Crystal to Powder
EINECS No.:617-073-5
Storage:Store Below 30°C
Provide:Cetrimide MSDS;
Cetrimide COA

What is Cetrimide?

Cetriromide is white or light yellow crystal to powder, conveniently soluble in isopropanol, soluble in water, in addition to produces a lot of foam when trembled.It has great compatibility with cationic, nonionic and also amphoteric surfactants. Excellent penetration, softening, emulsifying, antistatic, biodegradable and sterilizing properties.

Cetrimide Properties:

Melting point 245-250 °C(lit.)
solubility H2O: 10 % (w/v)
CAS DataBase Reference8044-71-1(CAS DataBase Reference)

 

Cetrimide Uses

  1. Cetriamide can be utilized as artificial rubber, silicone oil as well as asphalt emulsifier; antistatic agent as well as additionally softener for synthetic fiber, natural fiber as well as glass fiber; stage transfer stimulant; option lathering agent, surfactant.
  2. Cetriromide can be made use of as a surfactant in the manufacturing of flux and also solder paste. It has solid task as well as has a specific effect on brilliant areas and also digital soldering.

Cetriromide Medicinal Value

CETRIMIDE has the preservative “Cetrimide”. It heals as well as relieves wounds, cuts, scuffs, minor burns. It likewise secures the body from infection. It likewise lowers sunburn, areas, acne, as well as erythema (inflammation of the skin). It is likewise utilized to clean small injuries. Along with this, it is likewise utilized to deal with completely dry, chapped skin, insect bites, and also diaper rash. It has antibacterial, antibacterial as well as antifungal properties. It functions by ruining or hindering the development of disease-causing germs.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Cetrimide Quotation