Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

Cellulose CAS 9004-62-0

Molecular Formula:C29H52O21

Formula Weight:0

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Cellulose
CAS No: 9004-62-0

Basic Info

Product Name:Cellulose
Other Names:2-hydroxyethylcelluloseether
CAS:9004-62-0
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:618-387-5
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Cellulose MSDS;
Cellulose COA
Synonyms:

2-hydroxyethylcelluloseether;ah15;aw15(polysaccharide);aw15[polysaccharide];bl15;cellosize;The blood coHydroxyethyl cellulose etherngeals the appearance board

Product Categories:

Nonionic surfactant; Industrial surfactants; Chemical additives; Chemicals used in oil and gas development; Oilfield chemicals; Polymer science; Other biochemical reagents; Organic chemical raw materials; Chemical industry; Standards and reference materials; Organic chemical industry; Natural polymer; API; Pharmaceutical excipients; 2-hydroxyethyl ether cellulose; 2-hydroxyethyl cellulose; Hydroxyethyl cellulose; Cellulose hydroxyethyl ether; Biochemical reagents; Conventional organic chemical industry; Chemical raw materials; inorganic salt.

Description:

Hydroxyethyl cellulose is generally used as thickening agent, protective agent, adhesive, stabilizer and additive for preparing emulsion, gel, ointment, lotion, eye clearing agent, suppository and tablet. It is also used as hydrophilic gel, skeleton material, preparation of skeleton sustained-release preparation, and can also be used as stabilizer for food surface.

Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

Melting point 288-290 °C (dec.)
density 0.75 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
storage temp. 2-8°C
solubility H2O: ≤5 wt. % at 20 °C
form powder
color Light brown powder
OdorOdorless

 

Application:

This product is white to light yellow fibrous or powdery solid, non-toxic, tasteless and soluble in water. Insoluble in general organic solvents. It has the properties of thickening, suspension, adhesion, emulsification, dispersion and moisture retention. Solutions with different viscosity ranges can be prepared. It has exceptionally good salt solubility to electrolyte.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Cellulose Quotation