Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-176 5311 3209     Simon@sdzschem.com

Zhishang Chemical
Search
Close this search box.

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride CAS 73398-61-5

Molecular Formula: C21H39O6-

Formula Weight: 387.53076

ZSpharmac: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Supplier

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email
Product Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
CAS No: 73398-61-5
Purity: 99%

Navigation Bar

Basic Info

Product Name:Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Other Names:Neobee(R) M-5
CAS:73398-61-5
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:ZSpharmac
Type:Cosmetic Raw Materials
Appearance:Colorless Liquid
EINECS No.:277-452-2
Storage:2-8°C
Provide:Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride MSDS;
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride COA

What is Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride?

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is a commonly used component in soaps and also cosmetics. It’s normally made with a mix of coconut oil as well as glycerin. This component is sometimes called capric triglyceride and also is often inaccurately called fractionated coconut oil. Caprylic Triglyceride has been made use of for over 50 years. It has a smoothing result on the skin as well as great anti-oxidant activity. Additionally, it has the result of binding various other components with each other and serves as a chemical, assisting the energetic components in cosmetics to last much longer.
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is considered a natural option to various other synthetic chemicals located in topical products. Companies that assert their items are “natural” or “natural” usually consist of caprylic triglycerides in their product ingredients. A chemical procedure is made use of to divide the liquid fat in order to get a “pure” variation of caprylic triglyceride.

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Property

density 0.94-0.96
vapor pressure 0-0Pa at 20℃
solubility Soluble in all proportions at 20°C in acetone, benzene, 2-butanone, carbon tetrachloride, chloroform, dichloromethane, ethanol, ethanol (95%), ether, ethyl acetate, petroleum ether, special petroleum spirit (boiling range 80–110°C), propan- 2-ol, toluene, and xylene. Miscible with long-chain hydrocarbons and triglycerides; practically insoluble in water.
form Liquid

 

Benefits of Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is originated from all-natural fats. They are clear liquids with a somewhat wonderful taste. Their high fat web content, appearance, and also antioxidant capacity make them widely made use of in skin care items and also soaps.
1 Emollients Moisturizers make your skin softer. Moisturizers work by securing wetness in the skin and also creating a safety layer to make sure that wetness can not run away. Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is a commonly utilized emollient active ingredient in cosmetics.
2 Dispersants maintain the active ingredients in a formulation with each other. Mixing active ingredients, colorants or fragrances in a great dispersant keeps the ingredients from clumping or sinking to the bottom of the blend. Caprylic Sugary food
3 Solvents A solvent is a component that dissolves or damages some other active ingredient or bond in a substance. An ingredient is taken into consideration a solvent based upon its molecular structure and form as well as exactly how it interacts with other materials. Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride liquifies the compounds, enabling them to mix together. While some solvents contain hazardous ingredients, caprylic triglyceride is relatively risk-free.
4 Anti-oxidants Antioxidants are substances that counteract cost-free radicals or harmful materials that you are subjected to daily. Antioxidants assist prevent oxidation, which ages your skin and problems your body. Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is rich in antioxidants, so they play a vital duty in safeguarding your skin and aiding you really feel more youthful.

Application of Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is found in topical skin care items, including facial moisturizers, anti-aging lotions, sun blocks, eye creams, and so on. It can expand the service life of cosmetics, make your skin better and also not oily, and enhance the antioxidant impact in items. Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is also a common component in cosmetics as well as other aesthetic items. It uniformly distributes ingredients in aesthetic solutions without leaving your skin feeling greasy. You’ll see this component frequently in the adhering to cosmetic products: lipstick, lip balm, lip lining, primer, structure.

Safety Concerns With Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Caprylic triglycerides have extremely reduced poisoning when made use of topically. As a preservative, it is usually thought about safe in small amounts, the FDA notes. This indicates that when you obtain little amounts of octanoic acid in your lip balm or lip balm, it’s non-toxic. Unless you have a severe hatred coconut oil, there is really little threat of an allergic reaction from using caprylic triglycerides. There are some ecological interest in using caprylic triglycerides. It’s not completely clear just how it breaks down in the wild, and whether it at some point collects and presents a threat to wild animals. Extra research study is required to establish the most safe way to get rid of items including caprylic triglycerides.
In recap, present research reveals that Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is secure for the majority of people. Consuming small amounts of caprylic acid as a preservative, sugar, or cosmetic does not position a danger to your wellness. Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is just one of the cleanest ingredients you will certainly discover and can be utilized as a natural choice to chemical components. Every person’s skin reacts differently to various chemicals. You must check new cosmetics before using them on your skin.

About Products:
If you need Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride this cosmetic raw material, please contact our service personnel directly, we will provide you with high-quality products at the best price.
As an experienced Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride manufacturer and supplier, ZSpharmac will provide Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride raw materials to customers all over the world for a long time.
Over the years, the company has been adhering to the spirit of “integrity management, strict quality control, customer first”, and has won unanimous praise from domestic and foreign customers.

Company Profile and Corporate Culture

Company Profile:

ZhiShang Chemical is owned by ZhiShang Group is a professional new-type chemicals enterprise combined into research and development, production and sales .

The company’s competitive product is pharmaceutical raw materials and intermediates (especially carbohydrate derivatives Series), In recent years, the company has made a major breakthrough in food and feed additives, plant extraction, industrial chemicals industry .

The company insists on the spirit of “sincere management, strict quality control, customer as god” , get consistent high praise from customers at home and abroad.

Corporate Culture:

OUR MISSION
Help China Chemicals to benefit the happiness of human life
OUR VISSION
Become the most trusted chemical supplier in the world
OUR BUSINESS PHILOSOPHY
Striver – oriented, enrich employees, customer first, deep service, seek development
OUR VALUES
Be prepared for danger in times of peace, forge ahead actively, unity and cooperation, and be brave to fight

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Cosmetic raw materials
  • Products/Service:Cosmetic raw materials (flavors and fragrances,antioxidant products, moisturizing and hydrating, whitening agents, cosmetic additives)
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Quotation